Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1453776214 ISBN 13: 9781453776216
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Aguilar, Hebrew; Aguilar, Matthew (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006
ISBN 10: 0374222436 ISBN 13: 9780374222437
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications in conjunction with "The Living Memorial," a project of the (edition 19th), 2014
ISBN 10: 0963512005 ISBN 13: 9780963512000
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 19th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006
ISBN 10: 0374222436 ISBN 13: 9780374222437
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006
ISBN 10: 0374222436 ISBN 13: 9780374222437
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 0963512005 ISBN 13: 9780963512000
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Language: English
Published by Modan Publishing House, 2009
ISBN 10: 9657141125 ISBN 13: 9789657141120
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006
ISBN 10: 0374222436 ISBN 13: 9780374222437
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications in conjunction with The Living Memorial, a project of the, 2014
ISBN 10: 0963512005 ISBN 13: 9780963512000
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications in conjunct, 2014
ISBN 10: 0963512005 ISBN 13: 9780963512000
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1453776214 ISBN 13: 9781453776216
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Aguilar, Hebrew; Aguilar, Matthew (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006
ISBN 10: 0374222436 ISBN 13: 9780374222437
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006
ISBN 10: 0374222436 ISBN 13: 9780374222437
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006
ISBN 10: 0374222436 ISBN 13: 9780374222437
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0963512005 ISBN 13: 9780963512000
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Foundation for Ancient Research and Mormon Studies, 2000
ISBN 10: 0934893519 ISBN 13: 9780934893510
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Modan Publishing House, 2009
ISBN 10: 9657141125 ISBN 13: 9789657141120
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications in conjun, 1998
ISBN 10: 0963512064 ISBN 13: 9780963512062
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperPerennial, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060960620 ISBN 13: 9780060960629
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 172 pages.
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0963512048 ISBN 13: 9780963512048
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications in conjun, 1998
ISBN 10: 0963512064 ISBN 13: 9780963512062
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications in conjunct, 2014
ISBN 10: 0963512005 ISBN 13: 9780963512000
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0664220363 ISBN 13: 9780664220365
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0963512005 ISBN 13: 9780963512000
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 19th. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0664220363 ISBN 13: 9780664220365
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0664220363 ISBN 13: 9780664220365
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 1589831861 ISBN 13: 9781589831865
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Peninim Publications in conjunction with "The Living Memorial," a project of the, 2014
ISBN 10: 0963512005 ISBN 13: 9780963512000
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.