Hefner Joseph (281 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Fortress Press, Philadelphia 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover CLOTH. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: D/J VERY GOOD. . 310 pages; green cloth. D/J is very good.book looks unused. .see picture on left. Joseph Reinhardt (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.46
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die R�mische T�pferei in Westerndorf. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.86
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 31 Number 1 March 1996
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Murphy, Nancey ; McFague, Sallie ; Russell, Robert John ; Cobb, John B. ; Barbour, Ian G. ; Shinn, Roger L. ; Stivers, Robert L. ; Gerhart, Mary ; Ferre, Frederick ; Zycinski, Joseph M.
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: Symposium on Ian Barbour's Gifford Lectures: "Ian Barbour on Religion and the Methods of Science: An Assessment", "Ian Barb…our: Theologian's Friend, Scientist's Interpreter", "Religion and the Theories of Science; A Response to Barbour", "A Personal Appreciation", "Exploratory Ethics", "Birds, Barbour, and Boats", "Thinking toward a Future", "Technology and the Future: On Dreaming the Impossible", "The Weak Anthropic Principle and the Design Argument".

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 33 Number 3 September 1998
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Gregersen, Niels Henrik ; Arnhart, Larry ; Jones, David ; Culliney, John ; Bracken, Joseph A. ; Dembski, William A. ; Meyer, Stephen C.
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Idea of Creation and the Theory of Autopoietic Processes", "The New Darwinian Naturalism in Political Theory", "Confucian Order at…the Edge of Chaos: The Science of Complexity and Ancient Wisdom", "Revising Process Metaphysics in Response to Ian Barbour's Critique", "Fruitful Interchange or Polite Chitchat? The Dialogue between Science and Theology".

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 37, Number 4, December 2002
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Poulshock, Joseph ; Lemos, John ; Southgate, Christopher ; Shafer, Ingrid H. ; Schmitz-Moormann, Nicole ; Salmon, James F. ; Teen, Donna ; Geraci, Robert M. ; Brecha, Robert J.
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: Theology Coming to Terms with Evolution: "Evolutionary Theology and God-Memes: Explaining Everything or Nothing", "Theism, Evolutionary…Epistemology, and Two Theories of Truth", "God and Evolutionary Evil: Theodicy in the Light of Darwinism", "From Noosphere to Theosphere: Cyclotrons, Cyberspace, and Teilhard's Vision of Cosmic Love", "Evolution as Revelation of a Triune God".

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 36 Number 1 March 2001 "Artificial Intelligence, Religion, and Community Concern"
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Peterson, Gregory R. ; Goodenough, Ursula ; Galleni, Ludovico ; Kull, Anne ; Rossano, Matt J. ; Arnhart, Larry ; Task, John A. ; Joseph R. ; Bracken, Joseph A. ; Bielfeldt, Dennis
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Religion as Orienting Worldview", "Vertical and Horizontal Transcendence", Is Biosphere Doing Theology?", "The Cyborg as a…n Interpretation of Culture-Nature", "Artificial Intelligence, Religion, and Community Concern", "The Truth, Goodness, and Beauty of Darwinism", "The Genesis of Mind and Spirit", "The Limbic System and the Soul: Evolution and the Neuroanatomy of Religious Experience".

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.92
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.69
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.24
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.66
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.67
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.29
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.29
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.53
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Ferdinand Schöningh. Paderborn. 1909
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.38
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 x 15 cm. Original Broschur. Condition: Gut. XVI, 368 S., mit 134 S. Anhang. Etw. fleckig. und bestoß. Hinterdeckel wenig geklebt. Papier leicht gebräunt, mit Besitzvermerk auf Titelblatt. Sauberes Exemplar. deu B06-03-01F|259|6230BB Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.12
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.16
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.65
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.