Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2017
ISBN 10: 1250121213 ISBN 13: 9781250121219
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2017
ISBN 10: 1250121213 ISBN 13: 9781250121219
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2017
ISBN 10: 1250121213 ISBN 13: 9781250121219
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226323986 ISBN 13: 9780226323985
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press (edition Second), 1963
ISBN 10: 0226323994 ISBN 13: 9780226323992
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1250121213 ISBN 13: 9781250121219
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Heidel, Lee (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226323994 ISBN 13: 9780226323992
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304270 ISBN 13: 9780865304277
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Drayton, Marta (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226323986 ISBN 13: 9780226323985
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226323994 ISBN 13: 9780226323992
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304289 ISBN 13: 9780865304284
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Drayton, Marta (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304289 ISBN 13: 9780865304284
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Drayton, Marta (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304289 ISBN 13: 9780865304284
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Drayton, Marta (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304289 ISBN 13: 9780865304284
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Drayton, Marta (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304289 ISBN 13: 9780865304284
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Drayton, Marta (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304289 ISBN 13: 9780865304284
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Drayton, Marta (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226323986 ISBN 13: 9780226323985
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226323986 ISBN 13: 9780226323985
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226323986 ISBN 13: 9780226323985
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Angelina Marino-Heidel (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304300 ISBN 13: 9780865304307
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2017
ISBN 10: 1250121213 ISBN 13: 9781250121219
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2017
ISBN 10: 1250121213 ISBN 13: 9781250121219
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304270 ISBN 13: 9780865304277
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Drayton, Marta (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226323986 ISBN 13: 9780226323985
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Incentive Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865304297 ISBN 13: 9780865304291
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Drayton, Marta (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.