Language: English
Published by Astral Horizon Aviation Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0993260446 ISBN 13: 9780993260445
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Springer International;, 1997
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschur. Condition: Gut. Volume 77,. Seiten 82; Neben dem oben angeführten Aufsatz enthält das Werk noch weitere Beiträge, auch anderer Autoren. Auf der Rückseite befindet sich noch der Instituts-Anschriftsaufkleber des Vorbesitzers; der Zustand des angebotenen Heftes ist ansonsten gut und ordentlich. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback - new book still in publisher's shrinkwrap, although shrinkwrap is torn in spots and corners bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. No notes or highlighting.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kampen - the Nethderlands, Kok Pharos Publishing House, 1995)., 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Germany
306 Seiten. Gr.-8vo. Kartoniert. Vord. Einbanddeckel und wenige Seiten leicht angeknickt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Monografie over ethiek in de gezondheidszorg en de plaats van de hulpverlener.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Dutch
Published by Nijmegen-Kampen, KUN-Gooi & Sticht-Thomas More Academie. 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 9030408596 ISBN 13: 9789030408598
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
136 p. Paperback, mooi exemplaar.
Language: Dutch
Published by Amsterdam/Antwerpen : Uitgeverij Atlas Contact, 2016
ISBN 10: 9045031361 ISBN 13: 9789045031361
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, 8vo.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
23.5 cm x 15.5 cm. IX, 218 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences ; 580. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, naam op schutblad, verder in nette staat, 201 pagina's.
Published by Edmund Husserl-Stichting/Gianotten 1993, 1993
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback met flappen, i.z.g.st., 183 pagina's.
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, in nette staat, 201 pagina's.
Published by Kenniscentrum CIBIT 1998, 1998
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, naamsvermelding schutblad, verder nette staat, 49 pagina's.
Published by Kok Agora 1993, 1993
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, i.z.g.st., 213 pagina's.
Published by Kok Agora 1994, 1994
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, nette staat, 201 pagina's.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
US$ 13.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Juni 1943. In Kamp Vught wordt de Joodse tiener Gerda Nothmann door het elektronicaconcern Philips uitgekozen om in hun werkplaats binnen het prikkeldraad kriegswichtige radiobuizen te maken. Zo komt zij bij het Philips-Kommando terecht, een selecte groep gevangenen waarvan het kleine aantal Joodse werkers lange tijd vrijgesteld kan worden van transport.Als de verlegen en onhandige Gerda na een jaar toch wordt gedeporteerd, samen met vierhonderd andere Joodse vrouwen, blijkt haar nieuwe identiteit van 'Philips-meisje' haar redding in Auschwitz. Voor elektronicagigant Telefunken gaat zij weer radiobuizen maken. Na een bijna fatale dodenmars komt ze in Zweden weer op krachten. Zonder familie overgebleven vertrekt Gerda in 1946 naar Amerika.
Published by J.B. Wolters, Groningen, 1962
Signed
Bijdragen en mededelingen van het Historische Genootschap Deel 76, couverture cartonnée, p. 175-262, index. Paul Choart, Seigneur De Buzanval était Ambassadeur Ordinaire de Henri IV en Hollande.(C56) Size: 14 x 22. Signé par l'auteur. Livre.
Published by Kampen, Agora 1994, 1994
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, 210 pagina's.
Published by Kok Agora 1993, 1993
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, nette staat, 213 pagina's.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Peeters 1995) Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Flevodruk Harlingen BV, 2021
ISBN 10: 9491276603 ISBN 13: 9789491276606
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Kok Agora 1992, 1992
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, vouw voorplat, verder nette staat, 334 pagina's.
306 S., broschiert ; Sprache: englisch ; Gebrauschsspuren: Ecken etwas bestoßen, auf einigen Seiten Anstreichungen mit gelbem Farbmarker, sonst guter Zustand, Namen-Stempel auf Vorsatz ;
Published by Kok Agora 1992, 1992
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, nette staat, 335 pagina's.
Published by Kok Agora 1992, 1992
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, in nette staat, 335 pagina's.
Published by KSGV, Tilburg, 2010
ISBN 10: 907588642X ISBN 13: 9789075886429
Paperback. 156 pp.; 20.5x12 cm. "Deel 2-77" Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - As new, see picture 200g.