Heimsath Clovis (19 results)

Language: English
Published by New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.52
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 216 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 665.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. T5 - A revised edition hardcover book SIGNED by Lisa Hardaway and also SIGNED and inscribed by Clovis Heimsath to previous owner on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some…wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Original edition photography and layout by Maryann Heimsath, Revised edition photography coordianted by Lisa Hardaway, Foreword to the original edition by Louis I. Kahn. 11.25"x8.75", 158 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.21
US$ 6.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Language: English
Published by New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, [1977]. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.55
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. pp. x, [2], 203. many b/w illus. biblio. index. bds. dw.
Published by U. of Texas Press 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, U.S.A.THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.
Published by University of Texas Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, TX 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Old Bookie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 70.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st Edition. 158 pages illustrations, color map, plans 26 cm. yellow full cloth ; dj. and edges foxed; some dj rubbing. Heimsath, Maryann (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.
Published by N.Y.,, 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 31.02 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig hard cover + dust jacket, 203 pp.black/white illustration. Contents i.a.: The current Design Process. People: A Behvioral Overview. Techniques. Etc. VG.

Geometry in Architecture: Texas Buildings Yesterday and Today
Heimsath, Clovis; Hardaway, Lisa [Adapter]; Heimsath, Maryann [Photographer]; Kahn, Louis [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.28
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.62
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 40. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 40.
Published by University of Texas press, Austin & London 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 158 pages in very good condition. Orange pages, clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. SIGNED by the author opposite the title page. Previous owner's stamp and signature on the ffep. Stamps on the page edges. Bound in yellow cl…oth with black titles on the spine. Lightly worn and smudged around the edges. Yellow dustjacket in good condition with black titles. Heavy wear with tears around the edges and spine. Spine is torn, taped, and creased. Smudged, scuffed, and worn. Some tape on the tail edge. 1ST EDITION. VG+/G. Heimsath, Maryann (illustrator). Signed by Author(s). Book.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.98
US$ 6.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 31-E-25 University of Texas Press 1968 Hardcover. SIGNED and Inscribed by author on page opposite of full title page. Text is clean and unmarked. Jacket has two tears on front, one of which is taped. Jacket is price clipped. Book Condition; Very Good Jacket Condition; Good…. 1968. HARDCOVER.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1964 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 22 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 22 Volume 11.