Helen Steele (68 results)

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.03
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.15
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlini…ng of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.26
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.26
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.21
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Couple's Massage Handbook: Deepen Your Relationship with the Healing Power of Touch. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, (c1971), New York 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Snag on top edge of front cover, else Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Helen Ptak. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2010
Series: Tales of Young Americans, Book 1 of 23. Book 1 of 23 - Tales of Young Americans
- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.62
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47799748. 1780646311. Steele, Robert Gantt (illustrator). 6/5/2026 7:58:31 AM.
Published by Gold Medal 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vintage paperback, color illustrated cover. First Printing. Light wear on edges and corners. Clean unmarked pages.

Language: English
Published by Sleeping Bear Press 2010
Series: Tales of Young Americans, Book 1 of 23. Book 1 of 23 - Tales of Young Americans
- Hardcover
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.40
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle. Steele, Robert Gantt (illustrator).

Theology Today:
Editorial by Ellen Charry; Articles by Richard Steele, John Swinton, Esther Mcintosh, Keith Meador, Shaun Henson, Helen Betenbaugh, Carrie Taylor, and Michael McClymond; Critic's Corner with Leander Keck and Jeffrey Bullock; Poetry by Vito Aiuto, Peggy Whiteneck, Thom Fiet, Nancy Westerfield, and Eleanor Brawley.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 157 - 290 pp. Volume 57, Number 2 (July 2000). Softcover.

- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled wraps. Condition: Good. Good gray stapled wraps with the central leaf loose from the staples. No place, no date. Unpaginated, unmarked. Steele, Timothy, Thom Gunn, Vikram Seth, X. J. Kennedy, Janet Lewis, Turner Cassity, Jeffrey Akard, Bob Barth, Edgar Bowers, Dick Davis, John Espey, Helen Pinkerton, Clive Wilmer. ; S Po…e UO15; Unpaginated pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.69
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.