Helmhotz (4 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (4)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by LONGMANS GREEN and Co., London 1898

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, CanadaCome See Books Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 32.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      FULL LEATHER & EMBOSSED GOLD G. Condition: Very Good +. AN ABSOLUTELY SPLENDID AND ORNATELY DECORATED BOOK IN ALL RESPECTS. FULL BROWN CALF LEATHER WITH STUNNING EMBOSSED GOLD GILT DESIGNS, GOLD GILT BORDERS, RAISED RIBS & GOLD GILT ON SPINE. ALL EDGES GOLD GILT. SOLID AND VERY CLEAN. MARBELLED ENDPAPERS. PRIZE LABEL ON ffep and

    • Published by Germer Baillière, Bibliothèque Scientifique Internationale XXIV, 208 pp., Paris 1877

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 65.00

      US$ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Good. Matières: nature du son, propagation du son, la hauter du son, les sons et les accords musicaux, histoire des gammes, le timbre, les écoles musicales. B&w illustrations. Some foxing. Tiny tears to spine ends. Text in french.

    • Published by Germer Baillière et cie 1879

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.16

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30376777: 1879. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 208+32 pages. nombreux schémas en noir et blanc. Nombreuses annotations au crayon in texte. Nombreuses rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 530-Physique.

    • More images
      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le livre de sable, Bagnères-de-Luchon, , FranceLe livre de sable

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 38.19 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. 2ème Édition. P. Blaserna Le son & la musique suivis des Causes psychologiques de l'harmonie musicale par H. Helmhotz. 2e édition. Librairie Germer Baillière & Cie, 1879 Format : 21/13. Pages : 208. Illustré de 50 figures dans le texte. Bon état intérieur reliure au plats salis et insolés