Published by Dryden Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Dryden Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Dryden Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd. 3rd Printing, 1968. Softcovers have the same cover art as image attached to listing. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Previous owner's name is marked-out along top edge of first front end paper. Softcovers are good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear) but are mildly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1962
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. G/None, used hc, v-xvi, 228 pages. Orange and tan cloth boards with orange and black text on upper and spine. Cover shows finger smudging, bumped corners, black smudging on spine. Edges of pages have staining. Former owners name inked on inside cover and a black original price stamp on ffep. Many of the interior pages are marked in ink, underlined and circles. Would be a good study guide anyway. Binding is tight.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 356 pp.
Published by HENRY HOLT
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. BOOK IS IN GERMAN. COPYRIGHT 1959. NO DJ. COVER HAS SOME EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER. 265 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME UNDERLINING. 6'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1959
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. [xvi], 265pp [some scattered markings] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Lutheran Church Presws
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258223074 ISBN 13: 9781258223076
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 12/8/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258223074 ISBN 13: 9781258223076
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Conversion. Book.
Published by Columbia University Press
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Book Collecting, Bibliography, Guidebook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258223074 ISBN 13: 9781258223076
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Akademie-Verlag, 1973
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 248 S.; ; 20 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Muhlenberg Press, Philadelphia, 1960
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. American Edition. volume 35 only. very nice clean tight hardback with only the lightest of wear. tightly bound. boards clean, lettering bright, corners sharp. previous owner name in ink inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. very nice copy!
Published by Muhlenberg Press, Philadelphia, 1958
Seller: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Minimal shelf wear. Excellent reading condition. Sparse notes. Former owner's stamp on the inside cover. I have lots of volumes of Luther's Works available in my store with combined shipping.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Lehmann, Helmut Gunter (illustrator). 46 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem neuwertig erhaltenen Zustand und ist noch original eingeschweißt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Lehmann, Helmut Gunter (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Lehmann, Helmut Gunter (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: German
Published by Köln : Buch-und-Zeit-Verlagsgesellschaft [1989]., 1989
ISBN 10: 3816600174 ISBN 13: 9783816600176
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. 536 S. : 536 Ill., 71 Tab. u. 8 TAf.; 20 cm Name auf dem Vorsatzblatt, sehr guter Zustand. S-05-39 3816600174 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 477.
Language: German
Published by Westdeutscher Verlag, 1965
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 98 Seiten; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen.Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: German
Published by Gmeiner-Verlag; 2024. Edition (10. April 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3839206421 ISBN 13: 9783839206423
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. G/G. Pencil underlining, chipped dust jacket. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 410 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, rubbed over. 410 pp.
624 S., HC, 8°, OPappband, etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst noch gut Sprach: deu 444.