Helye (35 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.06
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Delvaux, Claire; Hong, Daphné; Helye, Catherine; Eho, Jérôme (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Nesme, Alexis; Helye, Catherine (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Catherine Hélye (…illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Nesme, Alexis; Helye, Catherine (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.22
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Le Fils du pirate es un libro infantil publicado el 3 de abril de 1996 por Nathan Jeunesse. Este libro de cartón tiene unas dimensiones de 18 x 14 x 1 cm y un peso de 258 gramos. Ideal para los más pequeños, este libro cuenta una historia sencilla y entretenida. EAN: 9782092750025 Tipo: Libros Categoría:…Infantil y Juvenil Título: Le Fils du pirate Editorial: Nathan Jeunesse Idioma: fr Formato: tapa dura.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Livres-et-Cie, Prilly, VD, SwitzerlandLivres-et-Cie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.38
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 320 pages, 26x18 cm La couverture est légèrement marquée, selon photo, autrement le livre est en parfait état, n'a jamais été lu. Pour l'UE, envoi depuis la France, sans frais ou taxe douanière ou TVA. Cet ouvrage est destiné au Personnel en poste dans l'entreprise ou en formation cadres…, techniciens, ingénieurs, étudiants tenus d'utiliser des documents en anglais Il permet d'apprendre à lire mieux et plus vite notices, rapports, articles revues, catalogues ; Sélectionner rapidement les documents qui présentent un intérêt réel, et ce par le biais d'utilisation exclusive de documents authentiques ; Participation active de l'utilisateur pour une formation très autonome ; Possibilités d'auto-évaluation des acquisitions.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.34
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.34
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.60
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.83
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60093341: 2001. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 61 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 460-Langues espagnole et portugaise.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.63
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 347051-1 - Le fils du pirate, Amelin, Michel, Nathan, 2009.
Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20063989: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Entre 15/25 pages. Nombreux dessins bicolores dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 613-Hygiène.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.36
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme. Catherine Hélye (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie d'Horticulture de E. Donnaud 1868
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.10
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Assez bon. 1vol. in-16 cartonnage demi-percaline verte, Librairie d'Horticulture de E. Donnaud, Paris, s.d. [ 1868 ], 169 pp. et pl. hors texte dont deux dépliantes Edition originale rare. Etat très satisfaisant (rouss. et petites mouill. dans le texte). L'auteur était chef de culture au Muséum d'Histoire Natu…relle de Paris. Langue: Français.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.33
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Film de famille | De l'archive privée aux souvenirs partagés | Laurent Helye | Taschenbuch | eurêka et cie | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Französisch | 2026 | Editions L'Harmattan | EAN 9782343233673 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mai…l[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Published by ELLIPSES 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30116713: 1987. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 287 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.01
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Paris, E. Donnaud s.d. [ca. 1868] 1868
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 104.90
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
169pp., illustré de 17 figures (dont 2 planche dépliantes), 16cm., reliure cart. D'époque (plats marbrés, dos en cuir noir avec titre doré), feuilles de garde marbrées, exemplaire intercalé, peu de rousseurs, bon état, W121339.
Published by Les Presses bretonnes Saint Brieuc
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, , FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
grand in-8, broché, 130p, assez bon état histoire poésie littérature.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.70
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Alain Brieux, paris, , FranceLibrairie Alain Brieux
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 119.21
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. III-169-[1] pp. 16 fig. dans Paris, Librairie d'horticulture de E. Donnaud, s.d [1868], in-12, III-169-[1] pp. 16 fig. dans le texte, Demi-basane de l'époque, dos fileté, Première édition, l'auteur Denis Hélye (1827-1884) devint chef des cultures au Muséum d'histoire naturelle de Paris à l'âge…de 20 ans. Très bon état, dos passé et coiffes frottées.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.43
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand 1 volume 198 pages, illustrations en noir.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.44
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Nous sommes en 2012, et les films qui défilent sous mes yeux sont ceux tournés par mon grand-père. Je fus tout de suite charmé par leurs grains si spécifiques, leur légèreté voire leur sincérité. Mais je me rends compte que le film…de famille n'est plus d'actualité. C'est comme si la caméra s'était retournée à 180 degrés valorisant ainsi l'auteur de ses propres images ! C'était donc plus fort que moi, il fallait que je trouve un moyen de sauvegarder, de valoriser cette pratique en préservant certains de ces films de famille. En faisant ce que j'appelle des poèmes plastiques chronographiques, je les réinjecte dans une sphère artistique. Cet ouvrage est donc motivé à la fois par une quête de la véracité de l'image cinématographique, mais aussi par un souci de sauvegarde de ce patrimoine audiovisuel. 200 pp. Französisch.