Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hilton Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0967525837 ISBN 13: 9780967525839
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Hilton Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967525802 ISBN 13: 9780967525808
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Norton*(ww Norton Co, 1988
ISBN 10: 0500202230 ISBN 13: 9780500202234
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Norton*(ww Norton Co, 1988
ISBN 10: 0500202230 ISBN 13: 9780500202234
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mirage Studios/Random House, 1991, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0679814523 ISBN 13: 9780679814528
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Herbert, S.I. (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good+ soft cover. Step into Reading Series; a Step 1Book, Preschool-Grade 1. Minor cover bends; else square, unmarked, clean. Juvenile. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Childrens Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0679814523 ISBN 13: 9780679814528
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. S I Herbert (illustrator).
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Language: English
Published by First Unitarian Church of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, 1961
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Offered is a Pulpit Editorial entitled "The Unitarian Ministry Faces a New Age: Pulpit Editorial Delivered at the First Unitarian Church of Los Angeles, April 2, 1961, by H. [Herbert] E. Hudson, Senior Student at Starr King School for the Ministry, Berkeley, California" and published in print form in that year by the First Unitarian Church of Los Angeles. A mimeographed sheet, as issued, measuring 8-1/2" by 14" and containing one page of text (front side). A brief excerpt from Mr. Hudson's address: "As with preaching, social action will doubtless continue to concern the Unitarian minister because of the persistence of such problems as peace and civil rights. In accordance with the theological trend and the increasing effectiveness of social action agencies outside the church, however, the minister may well be content to stress education and encourage participation in appropriate community organizations. Problems that result from today's society such as population mobility, depersonalized working conditions, and perplexities of suburban living will demand much of the minister's attention." Folded once, as issued.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 039751283X ISBN 13: 9780397512836
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 039751283X ISBN 13: 9780397512836
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 039751283X ISBN 13: 9780397512836
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!