Hermann Ham (17 results)
Published by Bonn,, Röhrscheid., 1938. 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Or.wrappers. 210pp.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Druck und Verlag der Paulinus-Druckerei 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15,5 x 11 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 79 Seiten Die wirtschaftlichen Auswirkungen einer vom Reiche getrennten Rheinischen Republik. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand, leicht gebräunt. Hardcover-Bibliothekseinband mit den üblichen Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Leichte Lagerspuren. DE-40-06…A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Röhrscheid, Bonn 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. 1938. 210 S. Oktn. (etw.fl.; unaufgeschn.). Rheinsches Archiv, 32. Buch.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Trier : Paulinus-Druckerei 1922
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16,5 x 11,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 80 Seiten Softcover, Broschur etwas angebräunt. Innen mit Besitzvermerk, gebräunt, sehr sauber. In Fraktur. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. MIG-25-01A|S52 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 58.

Language: German
Published by Trier/Paulinus-Druckerei 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.61
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert, kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 80 S., kl. 8, Einband berieben und bestoßen, Schnitt fleckig, Einband und Papier altersbed. gebräunt, letzten drei Seiten eingerissen, sonst ordetl. Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bonn, 1938. 210 pp. 1 fold. map. Soft cover. (Rheinisches Archiv 32).
Published by Berlin, Hobbing (1928). 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Bücheretage, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücheretage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
183 S. u. 1 Karte. Priv. Hln. m. aufgezogenem Rückentitel. Exlibris. Rheinsche Schicksalsfragen Schrift 25/26.
Published by Berlin, Vlg. "Rheinischer Beobachter". 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Bücheretage, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücheretage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
249 S. Priv. Hln. m. aufgezogenem Rückentitel. Schmutztitel fleckig. Aufkleber a. Titel. Exlibris. Papier gebräunt. Rheinsche Schicksalsfragen Schrift 15/17.
Published by Bonn, Röhrscheid. 1938
Seller: Antiquariat Bücheretage, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücheretage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
209 S. u. eine Karte. Br. Einband etwas flckig, teils verfärbt u. geknickt. Rückengelenk unten ca. 1 cm eingerissen. Mit Exlibris van Ham.

Published by Bonn, Röhrscheid, 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermanyBärbel Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 76.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 210 S., Großformat 24 cm, Broschur, Seiten unaufgeschnitten. Exemplar im Schnitt leicht fleckig, insg. gut erhalten.
Published by astra-werke gmbh, saarlautern 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.81
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. erstausgabe. oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, gebundene ausgabe, hellbrauner-grüngeprägter-original glattleinen-einband mit grüngeprägter titelvignette, 224 seiten mit vielen abbildungen/karten im text ( mit 2 ganzseitigen karten ) + 4 eingebundenen /mehrfach-ausklappbaren bildtafe…ln im anhang ( 4 farbige faksimiles aus dem hüttenarchiv) , mit schönem - illustriertem ex-libris - aufkleber auf vorsatz, trotz hohem alter in sehr gutem / annähernd tadellosem zustand erhalten.
Published by Aktiengesellschaft der Dillinger Hüttenwerke, Herausgeber 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. Erste Auflage, 224 S. Illustrierte OLwd. Textabbildungen, 4 Anlagen in Faksimile. Minimal berieben und bestoßen.
Language: German
Published by [Dillingen-Saar] : [Aktien-Ges. d. Dillinger Hüttenwerke] 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLN. Condition: Gut. 224 S. : mit Abb., 4 Taf. ; gr. 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Dillingen, 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.69
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
224 S. mit Abbildungen und 4 Anlagen in Faksimile. Name auf dem TBlatt. Etwas verblichen 79086 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 23 cm x 17 cm, O.Leinen mit einem Schutzumschlag.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Saarlouis, Astra-Werk, 1935, 8°, 224 S., mit Abbildungen, Original-Leinwandeinband (dieser berieben und etwas bestoßen).
Published by Reimar Hobbing, Berlin 1928
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.81
US$ 109.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut ** ehemal. Bibliotheks-Exemplar, gutes, sauberes Exemplar, keine Markierungen im Text **.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 84. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 84.