Herstrom Guy Editor (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by The Westerners (1961) Denver 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Good plus or better, light general wear, corners bumped. Hardcover Spine ends lightly bumped. Some weak hinges, int hinge breaking at front endpapers. Monday, December 15, 2014 #458 of 500-copy regular edition.

  • Published by Johnson Publishing, Boulder, Colorado 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Numbered. Cover has scuff marks at both ends of spine. Copy No. 257 of 650. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Guy M. Herstrom (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Westerners, Denver 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 41.45

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine DJ. 1st Edition. 296 Pp. #405 Of 650 Copies. Book Is Fine, No Wear Or Marks. Dj Is Fine.

  • More images

    Published by Denver Westerners, Inc., Colorado 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Good (in mylar). Regular Edition. #157 of 500 copies of the Regular Edition; Gift inscription on dedication page, news clipping tipped in on blank page before the index leaving a glue stain along the upper and lower edge of verso page, else textblock is clean and tight, illustrated end papers; Light

  • Published by Johnson Publishing 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.96

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. dj in mylar sleeve, shows minor wear. pages clean.

  • Published by Johnson Publishing, Boulder, CO 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. BRAND BOOKS-This regular size hard cover is near fine with light edge wear, very clean. Good DJ is edge worn, some chipping. #2 of 60cc. Ephemera laid in. tan w/brown lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Johnson Publishing Company, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Alan Newby

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This Is No. 460 Of The Regular Edition Limited To 500 Copies; Tight And Sound With No Inside Markings Or Underlinings Of Any Kind. Kuhler, Otto And Wolfinbarger, Harold A. Jr. (illustrator).

  • Published by Johnson Publishing, Boulder 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 140.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good +. 1st. The 16th annual Brand Book of the Denver Posse of The Westerners. One of 500 numbered copied bound in the publisher's original burgundy cloth, cover and spine stamped in gilt. Endpapers illustrated by Otto Kuhler, with illustrations throughout by him and H