Hertefeld (144 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.19
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.23
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.81
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.87
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.93
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.25
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.40
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Insel 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschur 182 Seiten kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ISBN: 3458344349 geringe Lesespuren an Einband und Rücken Deutsch 300g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
240 S., 8°, Oppbd, Os, illustrierte Innendeckel ,Frontispiz, wie neu.

Language: German
Published by Insel Verlag Frankfurt am Main und Leipzig 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Oktav. 181 Seiten. Broschiert. mit Abbildungen. gut/sehr gut erhalten, wie ungelesen.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.18
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.41
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. Explore the exciting world of Skat, a classic card game that has attracted a passionate following for over a century. Originating in Germany, Skat is a captivating game of strategy and skill, and this comprehensive guide offers an in-depth exploration of its rules, nuances, and winning… strategies. Whether you're a seasoned player or new to the game, this book provides everything you need to master the intricacies of Skat. From the basics of card play to advanced techniques and exceptional gameplay, the author expertly unveils the secrets of this timeless classic. By combining clear explanations with practical examples, the book empowers players of all levels to enhance their gameplay, refine their strategies, and triumph over opponents. Through its detailed analysis of game theory and the psychological aspects of Skat, this book offers a deeper understanding of the game's complexities. The author encourages readers to embrace the game's challenges, learn from their experiences, and develop a strategic mindset that leads to consistent success. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.96
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from The Game of Skat in Theory and PracticeThe origin of the name of Skat has occasioned nearly as much dispute as the identity of its author various deriva tions, more or less fanciful, having been suggested for.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.47
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Gebr. Paetel 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.25
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Befriedigend. XIV, 299 S. : 1 Titelb. Mittelmäßiger Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Buchrücken leicht gelöst. Ecken angestoßen, Buchdeckel alterungsbedingt verblasst. Sonst Seiten sauber. Altdeutsche Schrift / Fraktur. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.80
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.67
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.99
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from The Game of Skat in Theory and PracticeThe origin of the name of Skat has occasioned nearly as much dispute as the identity of its author various deriva tions, more or less fanciful, having been suggested for.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.56
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Game of Skat in Theory and Practice | A. Hertefeld | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348123082 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.10
US$ 70.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.91
US$ 72.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin Gebr Paetel -1924 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 0. Konvolut von 2 Bänden, 299, 427 S., 1 Titelbild, Fraktur, Leinen, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband etwas lichtrandig, ex libris, Bibliotheksstempel RW 21 R 1 Sprache: Deutsch 1,960 gr.
Published by Dresden Reissner 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen ohne SU. 0. hier 1. Band Nordlandreisen, 8°, 385 S., Ill., Leinen ohne SU, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestossen, stockfleckig, Rücken lichtrandig RW 7 R 3/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,680 gr.

Published by Leipzig, Friedrich Wilhelm Grunow Verlag 1934
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe, 8°, 308 S. mit einer Tafelseite mit s/w-Abbildungen, Farbkopfschnitt, roter original Leineneinband (Hardcover) mit goldener Deckel- und Rückenbeschriftung, Buchrücken im unteren Bereich etwas berieben, wenige Seiten an den Ecken mit kleiner Bestoßung, sonst schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Fr…ankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.68
US$ 71.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.