Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall 26/04/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0131347969 ISBN 13: 9780131347960
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Pocket Book. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Jomard, Nathalie (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Weinheim/Basel 1988;, Beltz,, 1988
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
148 S.; TB. Ecken u. Kanten berieben bzw. bestoßen; Ebd.etwas angeschmuddelt; innen noch gut.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
guter Zustand. Thema : Kinerpsychologie Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
name auf vorsatz,,innen sauber. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Mnch Heyne, 1994
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
weicher Einband. Opb. 237 S. -St.a.V. 208 gr.
Published by Erhard Friedrich Verlag, Velber, 1976
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
Umschlag etwas berieben, 64 S., Grossformat, kart. Strehler inszenziert Jean Genet: "Balkon"; Stückabdruck Else Lasker-Schüler "Die Wupper" u.a. Gramm 600.
Published by Erhard Friedrich Verlag, Velber, 1965
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
First Edition
EA. 196 S., Grossformat, viele Abb., kart. Beiträge u.a. zu Theater & Politik, Jean Paul Sartre und das politische Drama, im Vorabdruck Peter Weiss: Die Ermittlung (d.h. die Erstausgabe bzw. Erstdruck dieses Stückes!!). Gramm 600.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Jomard, Nathalie (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. 308 Seiten; Ge273,63 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by St. Josef Verlag; Wemmetsweiler
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. ;Broschiert. 118 Seiten; mit Liedern; Sprache: Deutsch; Zustand: Einband gut, innen gut, keine Lesespuren; kein Besitzvermerk;
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg Ähren-Verlag, 1946
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
weicher Einband. Obr.Ohne Seitenzählung. Mit 8 ganzs. Abb. 99 gr.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt Roether
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. Opb. 64 S. Zahlr. fotogr. Abb. 202 gr.
Condition: Good. Albert Langen/Georg Muller Munich 1933 Binding: Hardcover boards are soiled. text in german.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by Hamburg : EMW
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germany
* Umfang/Format: 21 cm * Anmerkungen: Beteil. K?rp. bis 10.1991: Evangelisches Missionswerk im Bereich der Bundesrepublik Deutschland und Berlin West e.V. * Sachgebiet: Theologie, Christentum ; 320 Politik ; 330 Wirtschaft Zu diesem Heft Ökumenische Gemeindeerneuerung will Gemeinden helfen, den besonderen Auftrag an ihrem Ort und in ihrem Kontext zu entdecken und praktisch umzusetzen. Dies kann zum Beispiel bedeuten, Impulse aus Ökumene und Weltmission für die innere Erneuerung der Volkskirche nutzbar zu machen, in einem gemeinsamen Lernprozeß ein deutlicheres Gemeinde-Leitbild zu entwickeln, oder neue und einladende Formen der Gestaltung und Vergewisserung des Glaubens kennenzulernen. Ausgangspunkt dieser Lernbewegung war ein Studienprogramm des Ökumenischen Rates der Kirchen (ÖRK) und der Konferenz Europäischer Kirchen (KEK). Ende der 80er Jahre wollten die beiden Organisationen mit ihrem Studienprojekt »Missionarische Gemeinden in einem säkularisierten Europa« den Impuls geben, sich auf die missionarische Ausstrahlungskraft von Kirche zu besinnen und zeitgemäße Formen der Kommunikation des Glaubens zu entwickeln. Das Evangelische Missionswerk hat diesen Prozeß seit vielen Jahren begleitet und dazu einige Veröffentlichungen vorgelegt. In diesem Heft, das an der Missionsakademie Hamburg erarbeitet wurde, werden 51 Projekte aus der Ökumenischen Gemeindeerneuerung in kompakter Form vorgestellt. Ziele, Kurzbeschreibung, Literaturangaben und Kontaktadressen sollen einen ersten Einblick in bewährte Projekte ermöglichen und die Phantasie für eigene Projekte beflügeln. gutes Exemplar, ordentlich * Verlag: Hamburg : EMW.
Published by Seelze Friedrich Verlag 1979 0, 1979
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
Magazine / Periodical
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. 64 S. mit zahlr. Abb., OBroschur, 4°. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Magazin / Zeitschrift.