Heyermans (16 results)

Published by Nijgh & Van Ditmar, Rotterdam
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Schutblad uitgescheurd / verder goed.

Published by Wien u. Leipzig, Wiener Verlag 1908. 16.-20. Tsd. 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°. 117, (11) S., Lwd. der Zeit mit eingebund. illustr. Reihentitelblatt von B. Löffler (verso mit Widmung von alter Hand). Sonst gutes Exemplar.
More imagesPublished by Meulenhoff n.d. [prewar]
- Hardcover
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.87
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 55pp.
Published by Wien, Wiener Verlag 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
117 SS., 5 Bll. Vortitelblatt nach Entwurf von Berthold Löffler. Neuer Kart. mit aufgez. OUmschlag (von Leo Kober). Papierbedingt gebräunt, Schlußblatt eingerissen, Gebrauchsspuren. "Bibliothek berühmter Autoren". Band 1.
Published by Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, 16 cm, 55 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. "Zonnige uurtjes 6". Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: Freddie Langele. Zonnige uurtjes 6.
Published by La Ultima Moda Madrid 1920
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12,12 pg. 17 cm. CUENTOS.
Published by Wien, Wiener Verlag 1903
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
117 SS., 5 Bll. Vortitelblatt nach Entwurf von Berthold Löffler. Priv.Ln.bd. mit aufgez. OUmschlag (von Leo Kober). Stellenweise fleckig, papierbedingt gebräunt, Einband fleckig, Kanten berieben. "Bibliothek berühmter Autoren". Band 1.
More imagesPublished by Amsterdam, H. Meulenhoff 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tweede druk, 90, (2) pp., gebonden in gedecoreerd karton met opgeplakte illustratie. Mooi exemplaar. Veel illustraties in zwart-wit en 1 opgeplakte illustratie in kleur. 19 x 16 cm.
More imagesPublished by Rotterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar's Uitgevers Maatschappij, [1918] 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 98 pp., gebonden in half linnen en karton met opgeplakte titelillustratie. Randen band versleten, goed en stevig exemplaar. Ills. in zwart-wit. 18 x 19 cm.

Published by AD. Donker, 1949 / Roterodamum 6 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.84
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover. Klein boekje.

Language: German
Published by Wiener Verlag, Wien 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2.Auflage.. 117, 96 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand. --------------------------------------------- Herman Heijermans (* 3. Dezember 1864 in Rotterdam; 22. November 1924 in Zandvoort) war ein niederländischer Schriftsteller, Journalist und Intendant. Vor allem als Dramatiker gewürdigt, gilt er als…der bedeutendste Vertreter des Naturalismus in der niederländischen Sprache. ----------------------------------- Joseph Rudyard Kipling (* 30. Dezember 1865 in Bombay; 18. Januar 1936 in London) war ein britischer Schriftsteller und Dichter. Seine bekanntesten Werke sind Das Dschungelbuch und der Roman Kim. Außerdem schrieb er Gedichte und eine Vielzahl von Kurzgeschichten. Kipling gilt als wesentlicher Vertreter der Kurzgeschichte und als hervorragender Erzähler. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.

Published by LA ULTIMA MODA, MADRID 1920
Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.52
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MARCAS ENCUADERNACION. 12 pp TAPA BLANDA MARCAS ENCUADERNACION EL CUENTO DEL DOMINGO SERIE 1ª NUM 5 ILUSTRACIONES EN EL TEXTO.FECHA APROXIMADA. MARGEN SUPERIOR GUILLOTINADO MUY JUSTO.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Wiener Verlag, 1903
- Softcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.98
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°, Broschiert. Herman Heyermans, Ein Judenstreich Umschlag von Leo Kober, 11.-15.T., hrsg. Wiener Verlag, Wien, 1903, illustr. OBrosch, kl 8°, 117 S gebräunt, tlw. fleckig, etwas bestossen, rare u. gesuchte Ausgabe! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Published by Editions Atar, Genève. 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.36
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Préface de l'auteur, l'artiste Marie de Roode Heyermans . Broché. 21 x 29 cm. 66 pages. Mouillure à la couverture. Etat intérieur correct. Livre.

Seller: Fokas Holthuis, Den Haag, , NetherlandsFokas Holthuis
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Budapest, Szent-Istva n-Ta rsulat, [1917]. Ingenaaid. 132 p. Niet afgesneden. 1e druk. Plakkertje op rug. Wat flapperig, kleine vlekjes. Vertaling in het Hongaars van 15 korte verhalen uit de serie Schetsen, door Csita ry Be la ne . Mooi 'Hollands' omslagontwerp met boerinnetjes, klompen en een molen van Álmos Jaschik (1885-1950…).
Published by Wien u. Lpz., Wiener Verlag 1903. 1903
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kl.8°. 117(1)S., 5 Bl. In Lagen zerfallen. Papierbedingt gebräunt. Vorderdeckel m. d, Umschlagillustr. V. Leo Kober beiliegend. (Bibliothek berühmter Autoren Bd. 1).