Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 36.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 36.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Broché, 384 pages.
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 34.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. French language. Paperback in very good condition. Cover edges and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is lightly blemished. Previous owner's bookplate on FEP, including a penned note. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Published by Centre de Recherche Français de Jérusalem, Lisboa, 1996
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: vg. First edition. 4to. 118 pp. Original illustrated wrappers. Business card signed by Florence Heymann laid in. Identities and cultures. Israeli research mirrored by the French Research Center of Jerusalem. Some topics include prehistoric and archeological research of Israel, the culture and society of German Jews of Berlin, Israeli sociology, Yiddish studies and ethnomusicology. Illustrated with a b/w reproduction of a photograph of "La maison du Centre de recherche français de Jérusalem". Very slight staining, minor creasing to front wrap. Text in French. Wraps in good, interior in near fine condition. Scarce.
Published by Stock, Paris, 2005
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italy
In 8°, pp. 301, (5). Brossura editoriale figurata. Copia in buono stato. Collana: Un ordre d'idée.
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Published by Jerusalem: Centre de Recherche Francais de Jerusalem, 1992
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 151 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by CNRS Editions, Paris, 2004
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
Signed
SIGNED BY TRANSLATORS WITH DEDICATION TO MARGOT COHEN. 24x16cm. 317 pages. Softcover. Cover corners slightly wrinkled. Spine edges slightly bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : French.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 223405740X ISBN 13: 9782234057401
Seller: STUDIO-LIVRES, Le Pré Saint Gervais, France
Condition: Used: Acceptable. COUVERTURE DEFRAICHIE PLIURE BAS DE COUVERTURE ENVOI PAR PRO KA20.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Livre de bibliothèque, tampons présents - Un juif pour l'islam (2005) - Grand Format.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.