Language: English
Published by Dark Oak Press, Memphis, Tennessee, 2013
ISBN 10: 1937035530 ISBN 13: 9781937035532
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. BX1 - A first printing hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by Jeremy Hicks and Barry Hayes to previous owner on the title page in very good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, crease on the back flap, soiled patch on the bottom of the front flap, front, spine and back, patch scuffed on the back bottom, light tanning and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Most Unlikely Hero. 9.25"x6.25", 242pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Published by Paul Gregory, 1955
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
US$ 10.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VGF. A VG or better 9" X 12" screening program. 18 pages. Size: 9" x 12". Book.
Language: English
Published by Broke Guys Productions, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692540431 ISBN 13: 9780692540435
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Broke Guys Productions, 2016
ISBN 10: 0998373605 ISBN 13: 9780998373607
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Proton Enterprises, [Atlanta], 1993
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. 56p., 8.5x11 inches, very good condition Atlanta LGBTQ entertainment magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Totowa, Humana Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0896039056 ISBN 13: 9780896039056
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9780896039056 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Arnolfini Gallery, Bristol, 1989
ISBN 10: 0907738249 ISBN 13: 9780907738244
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 41.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: FINE. 1st Edition. 4to in stiff card covers, 32pp on stiff art paper, colour plates, etc. . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE clean and tight unmarked copy (hint of tanning to covers and page leaves) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Published by España, 1975
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Sin Sobrecubierta. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.
Published by Newcastle-upon-Tyne: Mawson Swan and Morgan, 1908
US$ 22.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo. 60pp, frontis, 27 text illustrations. Original maroon cloth gilt. Spine and part of boards lightly sun-faded.
Published by Newcastle: Mawson Swan & Morgan, 1908
US$ 24.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo. 60pp, frontis, 28 text illustrations, decorated capital. Original maroon cloth gilt. Spine very lightly sun-faded.
Language: English
Published by Humana Press, Totowa, NJ., 2002
ISBN 10: 0896039056 ISBN 13: 9780896039056
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Prev. owner's name-labels neatly removed from inside cover, staple-hole in front endpaper; contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xiv, 393 p., incl's sealed CD-ROM.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692540431 ISBN 13: 9780692540435
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Über den AutorJeremy Hicks spent several years as an archaeologist before teaming up with Barry Hayes, his long-time friend and co-author, to realize a creative dream to turn their nightmares into fiction. The writing team of Hicks .
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0998373605 ISBN 13: 9780998373607
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Mawson, Swan & Morgan, Newcastle, 1908
US$ 12.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 60pp, b&w illus. Some markings and sunning to red cloth boards but otherwise in very good condition. Postage will be reduced on this item.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 133.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 133.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. Editor(s): Hicks, Barry W. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 394 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 23. Weight in Grams: 600. . 2010. 1st ed. Softcover of orig. ed. 2002. Paperback. . . . .
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 149.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Demonstrates the power of the green fluorescent protein(GFP) marker with a collection of GFP techniques. This book includes methods for detecting and imaging GFP (FRET, BRET, and whole-body imaging); for using GFP to create and select for transgenic organisms, for its use as a biosensor; and, for studying viruses. Editor(s): Hicks, Barry W. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 394 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 23. Weight in Grams: 774. . 2002. Hardback. . . . .
Condition: New. pp. 410.
Condition: New. 2009. 2009th Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 357 Index 1st edition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 170.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Arnolfini Gallery, Bristol, 1989
ISBN 10: 0907738249 ISBN 13: 9780907738244
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 158.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to in stiff card covers, 32pp on stiff art paper, colour plates, etc. PLUS loosely inserted postcard (of a work by Sonia Delaunay) with a brief note signed by Ayres (as Gillian) who complains about the colour printing of this catalogue . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (hint of tanning to cover edge tips, minute flat crease to top corner tip of rear cover). A nice copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . NOTE: Depending on destination this item may require an extra payment for insurance. If so, orders made by card will be completed only after you have approved any such extra cost. . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Green Fluorescent Protein | Barry W. Hicks | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2010 | Humana | EAN 9781617372469 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Hicks, Barry W. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 394 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 23. Weight in Grams: 600. . 2010. 1st ed. Softcover of orig. ed. 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. Demonstrates the power of the green fluorescent protein(GFP) marker with a collection of GFP techniques. This book includes methods for detecting and imaging GFP (FRET, BRET, and whole-body imaging); for using GFP to create and select for transgenic organisms, for its use as a biosensor; and, for studying viruses. Editor(s): Hicks, Barry W. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 394 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 23. Weight in Grams: 774. . 2002. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.