Hijmans (362 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.62
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. 627pp. Blue cover with white text is slightly scuffed with owners signature; binding is tight; pages are clean and uncreased except owners signature on ffep. This conference was held in Leiden, the Netherlands, in July 1974.
Published by J.H. Kok 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover with poor DJ. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear and tearing. (Goede hardcover met een slechte DJ. Tekst bevat onderstreping / markering. Covers tonen lichte edge slijtage. Binding is krap, scharni…eren sterk. Stofomslag toont rand slijtage en scheuren; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Conservation Biology 2000
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 14, No 6, pp. 1755-1765, Maps, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.25
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.27
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.14
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 167 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.42 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.90
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. 1976 rebound former x-library bound in hardcasing withdrawn stamps in book/ on edge of pages clean text has book plate and card pocket 182 pages J-6.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.57
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 221 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.56 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 160 pp.; 21 cm. Contents; Leathbhealach idir na Gates agus an Galtymore -- Ag cúinne M St agus Wisconsin -- Cnoic agus gleannta -- Ag teacht abhaile -- Idir dhá thír -- An neascóid -- An sceach -- Slán le Tír na Sámach.…Subjects; Short stories, Irish 21st century. 3 Kg.
Published by Cois Life
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.36
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2012. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Leiden: Sijthoff 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.09
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 128p hardback with good illustrated dustjacket, just a few chips to rear top edge, very good condition, Dutch language Language: Dutch.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 49.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.64
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Wolters Noordhoff, Groningen - Den Haag 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ingenaaid. Condition: Boek goed. Eerste druk. 359 pp. Register van persoonsnamen. Diss. Ac.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: xiv, 168 p. : ill. (some col.), maps ; 21 cm. Subjects: Hijmans, Alex; Hijmans, Alex Travel Brazil Salvador; Poor Brazil Salvador; Salvador (Brazil) Soc…ial conditions 21st century. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Originele geïllustreerde hardcover, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, klein 4to.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Illustraties in kleur en z/w, klein 4to.; Rug verkleurd.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by HISPANO EUROPEA 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Lauso Books, BARCELONA, B, SpainLauso Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.68
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Si necesitan más detalles del lote o alguna imagen por favor solicitarlo sin compromiso.Nos enfocamos en dar un servicio personalizado ágil y de calidad a nuestros clientes dando respuestas rápidas y velocidad en los envíos.Las valoraciones de nuestros compradores satisfechos son nue…stra mejor carta de presentación.Aunque el libro indica que es en tapa blanda, podría ser que fuera tapa dura, por favor si es importante para usted nos puede preguntar y se lo indicaremos.Le agradecemos de antemano su visita y recuerde que el regalo de un libro además de obsequio es un delicado elogio. Queremos resaltar que empaquetamos los libros con sobre impermeable y burbuja para una perfecta protección.Saludos y gracias de Lausobooks.

Published by Eerste Nederlandsche Verzdekeringsmaatschappij, 's-Gravenhage 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ingenaaid. Condition: Enige gebruikssporen. 76 pp. Rug verstevigd met boeklon.

Published by Editorial Hispano Europea 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.26
US$ 31.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Editorial Hispano Europea 1961. Tapa dura con dorados en tapa y lomo. Coleccion Galileo. Grandes temas, tecnicas y problemas de nuestro tiempo. Buen estado de conservación. 21 x 15 Cm. Libro.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 160 pp.; 21 cm. Contents; Leathbhealach idir na Gates agus an Galtymore -- Ag cúinne M St agus Wisconsin -- Cnoic agus gleannta -- Ag teacht abhaile -- Idir dhá thír -- An neascóid -- An sceach -- Slán le Tír na Sámach.…Subjects; Short stories, Irish 21st century. 1 Kg.

Published by Aalten : De Graafschap 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele hardcover, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met z/w foto's, 8vo.; Kleine beschadigingen stofomslag.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.