Hintermeister (63 results)
Published by Boy Scouts of America 1938
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: good. 8th ptg.; silver cover with multi-color il on front; 598pp; 7" tall; lean to spine & wear to cover; b/w ils throughout. Hy Hintermeister, cover il / Andy Janson, title page (illustrator). Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.76
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.58
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: sehr Gut. S. 155.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Rother Bergverlag; 6., aktualisierte Auflage 2024 (3. Juli 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.24
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Bergverlag Rother 2018
Series: Rother Wanderführer, Book 101 of 276. Book 101 of 276 - Rother Wanderführer
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.38
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Published by Bergverlag Rother 2018
Series: Rother Wanderführer, Book 101 of 276. Book 101 of 276 - Rother Wanderführer
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.94
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: German
Published by Locher, Zürich 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, , GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 5.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. O.-Halbleder. Rücken mit Goldprägung. O. J., um 1850. Zweite Auflage.; Jahr: 1880; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 369; Auflage: 2.; Zustand: 4 (Einband beschabt und bestoßen. Rücken oben ca. 5 cm einseitig eingerissen. Zwei alte Stempel auf fliegendem Vorsatz. Papier teilweise stockfleckig. Zustand im Preis berücksichtigt.…)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 470 gr. 369 pages. Einband beschabt und bestoßen. Rücken oben ca. 5 cm einseitig eingerissen. Zwei alte Stempel auf fliegendem Vorsatz. Papier teilweise stockfleckig. Zustand im Preis berücksichtigt.
More imagesPublished by Bank of Bethesda / Osborne Company, Bethesda 1952
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Antiquarian Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.94
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Calendar. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 32 pages; The calendar is in very good conditio, with just a single tiny closed tear along on fold. This charming mid-century calendar measures approx. 9" wide by 7" tall (double height when open to hang). Cover colour illustration by Henry (Hy) Hintermeister (1897-1972) of a boy r…acing down a hill in a soapbox car with his dog running beside him. The reverse of each month's calendar contains helpful hints for home-makers from Gardening Hints to Masonry Hints to Stain Removing Hints. The calendar pages are printed in brown and green with small background illustrations for holidays and other markable dates. Printed by Osborne Company in Clifton, NJ for distribution by Maryland's Bank of Bethesda, "Bethesda's Oldest Bank." A charming bit of American ephemera. Henry Hintermeister, known professionally as Hy Hintermeister, was an American painter and illustrator born in 1897. Along with his father, John, he produced artwork for popular magazines and advertisements. Hy Hintermeister American themed paintings typically depicted iconic scenes of recreation, wildlife, and portraits of Indian maidens and Egyptian princesses. Boys with their dogs were a favourite subject.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.83
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Country Gentleman Magazine October 1936
Illustrated by Henry Hintermeister; Illustrated by Henry Hintermeister [Illustrator]
Published by The Curtis Publishing Co. 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Country Gentleman Magazine December 1936
Illustrated by Henry Hintermeister; Illustrated by Henry Hintermeister [Illustrator]
Published by The Curtis Publishing Co. 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, GermanyLewitz Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 191 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Illustrationen. Mängelexemplar, sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Versand in das europäische Ausland auf Anfrage gegen Aufpreis möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, , GermanyBuchZeichen-Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. AT VERLAG - 2. AUFLAGE 2015 - H4.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.45
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Schweizer Jura: zwischen Zürich, Basel und Genfer See. 50 Touren mit GPS-Tracks
Hintermeister, Ueli (Author)/ Fantacci, Silvia (Author)/ Schrammel, Jürg (Author)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.62
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. German language. 4.33x0.28x6.30 inches. In Stock.

Schweizer Jura: zwischen Z�rich, Basel und Genfer See. 50 Touren mit GPS-Tracks
Hintermeister, Ueli Ueli Hintermeister, Silvia Fantacci, J�rg Schrammel,
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.35
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.15
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die ganze Schweiz ist von schroffen Bergen besetzt. Die ganze Schweiz Nein - im Nordwesten des Landes, zwischen Zürich, Basel und Genfersee, liegt eine gar nicht so kleine Gegend, die zu den schönsten Mittelgebirgslandschaften Europas zählt: der Schweizer Jura. Seine langen, schmalen und mei…st bewaldeten Bergrücken bieten ein fantastisches Wander- und Ausflugsgebiet. Der Rother Wanderführer »Schweizer Jura« stellt die 50 schönsten Wanderungen vor. Das Gebiet erstreckt sich vom Lac de Neuchâtel in der französischsprachigen Schweiz bis zum Lägerengrat bei Zürich. Die Autoren Ueli Hintermeister, Silvia Fantacci und Jürg Schrammel kennen den Schweizer Jura hervorragend und stellen die 50 schönsten Tagestouren vor - von der gemütlichen Rundwanderung bis zur anspruchsvollen Überschreitung ganzer Höhenzüge. In ihrer Auswahl finden sich Tourenmöglichkeiten mit schwindelerregenden Tiefblicken und spektakulären Fernsichten, in tief eingeschnittene Schluchten und zu idyllischen Dörfern, deren kulinarische Traditionen jede Wanderung auf angenehmste Weise abrunden. Jede Tour ist dank zuverlässiger Wegbeschreibung, Kartenausschnitt mit eingezeichnetem Routenverlauf und aussagekräftigem Höhenprofile bestens nachvollziehbar. Die farbige Schwierigkeitsbewertung erleichtert die Auswahl, zahlreiche Farbfotos wecken die Wanderlust. GPS-Tracks stehen zum Download von der Internetseite des Rother Bergverlag bereit. Für die sechste Auflage wurde dieser Wanderführer sorgfältig aktualisiert. 168 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.15
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die ganze Schweiz ist von schroffen Bergen besetzt. Die ganze Schweiz Nein - im Nordwesten des Landes, zwischen Zürich, Basel und Genfersee, liegt eine gar nicht so kleine Gegend, die zu den schönsten Mittelgebirgslandschaften Europas zählt: der Schweizer Jura. Seine langen, schmalen und mei…st bewaldeten Bergrücken bieten ein fantastisches Wander- und Ausflugsgebiet. Der Rother Wanderführer »Schweizer Jura« stellt die 50 schönsten Wanderungen vor. Das Gebiet erstreckt sich vom Lac de Neuchâtel in der französischsprachigen Schweiz bis zum Lägerengrat bei Zürich. Die Autoren Ueli Hintermeister, Silvia Fantacci und Jürg Schrammel kennen den Schweizer Jura hervorragend und stellen die 50 schönsten Tagestouren vor - von der gemütlichen Rundwanderung bis zur anspruchsvollen Überschreitung ganzer Höhenzüge. In ihrer Auswahl finden sich Tourenmöglichkeiten mit schwindelerregenden Tiefblicken und spektakulären Fernsichten, in tief eingeschnittene Schluchten und zu idyllischen Dörfern, deren kulinarische Traditionen jede Wanderung auf angenehmste Weise abrunden. Jede Tour ist dank zuverlässiger Wegbeschreibung, Kartenausschnitt mit eingezeichnetem Routenverlauf und aussagekräftigem Höhenprofile bestens nachvollziehbar. Die farbige Schwierigkeitsbewertung erleichtert die Auswahl, zahlreiche Farbfotos wecken die Wanderlust. GPS-Tracks stehen zum Download von der Internetseite des Rother Bergverlag bereit. Für die sechste Auflage wurde dieser Wanderführer sorgfältig aktualisiert. 168 pp. Deutsch.
Published by Zürich 1972
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. II, XX, 211 S., 23 cm, Lichtrand. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: McBook, Freiburg, , GermanyMcBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.68
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: gebraucht. 192 S., original Pappeinband/gebunden, verlagsneu, original in Folie verschweißt, Versand mit der Deutschen Post oder DHL Rechnung liegt bei.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.15
US$ 30.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die Schweiz, bekannt für ihre majestätischen Alpen, birgt im Nordwesten ein weitaus weniger hohes, aber ebenso faszinierendes Gebirge: den Schweizer Jura. Zwischen Zürich, Basel und dem Genfersee erstreckt er sich als eine der schönsten Mittelgebirgslandschaften Europas. Der Rother Wanderfüh…rer Schweizer Jura präsentiert die 50 schönsten Wanderungen in dieser atemberaubenden Region.Die Wanderungen lassen in die Vielfalt des Jurabogens eintauchen - von den idyllischen Höhenzügen des Lägerengrats bei Zürich über die malerische Nordwestschweiz rund um Basel, Solothurn und Delémont bis hin zu den charmanten Kantonen Neuchâtel und Waadt. Es geht auf Höhen von bis zu 1.700 Metern, durch endlose Wälder und saftige Weiden, wo Kühe und Pferde grasen. Von der gemütlichen Rundwanderung bis zur anspruchsvollen Überschreitung ganzer Höhenzüge bietet der Wanderführer für jeden Wanderer die perfekte Route. Unterwegs lassen sich schwindelerregende Tiefblicke, spektakuläre Fernsichten und tief eingeschnittene Schluchten erleben. Und nicht zuletzt die idyllischen Jura-Dörfer verzaubern, deren kulinarische Traditionen jede Wanderung zu einem genussvollen Erlebnis machen.Jede Wanderung wird mit einer zuverlässigen Wegbeschreibung, einem Kartenausschnitt mit eingezeichnetem Routenverlauf und einem präzisen Höhenprofil vorgestellt. Die farbige Schwierigkeitsbewertung erleichtert die Auswahl der passenden Tour. Zahlreiche Fotos von Natur und Landschaft des Schweizer Jura entfachen die Wanderlust. Geprüfte GPS-Tracks stehen zum Download bereit - für beste Sicherheit und Orientierung. Außerdem sind alle Wanderungen mit Bahn und Bus erreichbar, was nicht nur die Umwelt schont, sondern den Wandertag besonders entspannt und stressfrei macht.Dieser Rother Wanderführer lässt die unberührte Natur des Schweizer Jura und die Schönheit der Region erleben.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.46
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: McBook, Freiburg, , GermanyMcBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: neu. 192 S., original Pappeinband/ gebunden, verlagsneu. Versand in stabiler Buchverpackung mit der Deutschen Post oder DHL. Rechnung liegt bei.