Hoff J H (739 results)

Strategic Challenges to U.S. Foreign Policy in the Post-Cold War: 2nd Symposium of the Center on Inter-American and World Studies
Rimanelli, Marco; Hoff, Samuel B.; Slider, Darrell; Fiallos, Francisco; Perz, Stephen; Horgan, James J.; Conteh-Morgan., Earl; Kernen, Beat [Editor]; Hines, Jay E. [Editor]; Tucker, Katherine [Editor]; Wood, Charles H. [Editor]; Lowrie, Arthur L. [Editor]; Hong, Wang [Editor]; Nelsen, Harvey [Editor]; Schechterman, Bernard [Editor]; Mazzella, Franco [Editor]; Reynolds, Hudson [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. some signs of wear and use.

Language: English
Published by US Government Printing Office, Washinton, DC 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, U.S.A.Back of Beyond Books WH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Very good condition red hard cover with gilt lettering. Boards are red w/gold lettering on front and spine. Some shelf wear and rubbing. Ex-library stamps on spine, inside front page, and back inside board. Clean interior with tight binding.

Introduction to the Accounting Process
Klerks-van de Nouland, C. A. M., van Sten-Van 't Hoff, H. J. M.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2010
Series: Routledge-Noordhoff International Editions, Book 3 of 45. Book 3 of 45 - Routledge-Noordhoff International Editions
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.64
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Lectures on Theoretical and Physical Chemistry; pt.2. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Arrangement of Atoms in Space. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, U.S.A.RWL GROUP (Booksellers)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.50
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good. Very good softcover, book is clean and tight.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.70
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The New England Historical and Genealogical Register, Volume 159, Whole Number 636 (October 2005)
Hoff, Henry B. (ed.); Leclerc, Michael J.; Halseth, Judith H.; Child, Christopher Challender; Gauss, F. Stephen; Battle, Robert; Bartley, Scott Andrew; Hill, Sally Dean Hamblen; Harris, Gale Ion
Published by New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Leclerc, From Webber to Ouabard: the probable New England origins of Joseph Philippe Ouabard dit Langois of Cap St. Ignace, Québec. Halseth, Autobiographical letter of Robert Chapman of Saybrook, Connecticut. Child, The parentage of Sarah… Child (1724-1805), wife of Jedidiah Morse of Woodstock, Connecticut, and other Bicknell, Child, and Morse corrections. Gauss, Who was Joseph Whicher? Battle, The English origino f Elizabeth (Boughey) Harris of Roxbury and Brookline, Massachusetts. Bartley, George Lanphear of Westerly, Rhode Island, and his descendants (continued from 153:140). Hill, Marriages noted by the Rev. Cotton Mather and his son, the Rev. Samuel Mather, Boston, Massachusetts, 1655-1737 (continued from 159:219). Harris, Arthur Harris of Duxbury, Bridgewater, and Boston, Massachusetts, with an account of his apparent grandson, Thomas Harris of Plainfield, Connecticut (continued from 159:273). Additions and corrections. Leclerc, Baptisms and marriages performed by George Richards of the Central Congregational Church in Boston, 1845-1851. Index to Volume 159. 9.0" tall; 118 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Springer - Verlag, New York 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text has begun to yellow, but remains tight in binding with no ownership or other markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.30
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.14
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Georges Carre 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Cloth-bound, gilt lettering on backstrip, shelfwear, bumped corners, some foxing, light pencil markings on page 31, otherwise text clean. Please note the… Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.30
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.35
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.90
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.80
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.65
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.21
US$ 16.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.