Hoffman Allen (388 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business 2015

    1454859288 / 9781454859284

    • Softcover

    Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.86

    US$ 2.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press/Small Worlds (edition First Edition) 1998

    0789203979 / 9780789203977

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business 2015

    1454859288 / 9781454859284

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business 2015

    1454859288 / 9781454859284

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1999

    0789205823 / 9780789205827

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1996

    0789201291 / 9780789201294

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1996

    0789201291 / 9780789201294

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1996

    0789201291 / 9780789201294

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.97

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 2000

    0789206412 / 9780789206411

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press/Small Worlds 1998

    0789203979 / 9780789203977

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Various Trade

    0861123395 / 9780861123391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1997

    0789201917 / 9780789201911

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press/Small Worlds, U.S.A. 1998

    0789203979 / 9780789203977

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, U.S.A.Bookshelfillers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. 1st Edition 1st Printing, looks and feels unused, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1999

    0789205831 / 9780789205834

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.40

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 2000

    0789206412 / 9780789206411

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.40

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1999

    0789205823 / 9780789205827

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.40

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1999

    0789205831 / 9780789205834

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press, Incorporated 1999

    0789205823 / 9780789205827

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business 2015

    1454859288 / 9781454859284

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1999

    0789205831 / 9780789205834

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.76

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1997

    0789201917 / 9780789201911

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.78

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press/Small Worlds 1998

    0789203979 / 9780789203977

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.83

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press February 1999 1999

    0789205831 / 9780789205834

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. None. Small Worlds; 7.54 X 4.83 X 0.87 inches.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press First Edition stated 1997

    0789201917 / 9780789201911

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, U.S.A.Mike's Baseball Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. An Eastern European Jewish community is settling uneasily into St. Louis. One of their members is the catcher for the 1920 St. Louis Browns. Much of the plot centers on whether he will throw a game. First Edition stated with all numbers form 1 to 10

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1997

    0789201917 / 9780789201911

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.54

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1997

    0789205831 / 9780789205834

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1997 Hoffman, Allen BIG LEAGUE DREAMS NY: Abbeville Press, c1997 1st printing, 294pp, 8vo as new unread trade paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aspen Publishers 2018

    1454894636 / 9781454894636

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1997

    0789201917 / 9780789201911

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor corner bumping. Hint of edge wear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy that feels tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press, Incorporated 1999

    0789205831 / 9780789205834

    Series: Small Worlds, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Small Worlds

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2021

    0300252994 / 9780300252996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Hoffman, Jordan R (illustrator).