Hoffman Dick Manning (36 results)
The Hawaiian Wedding Song (Ke Kali Nei Au) [Sheet Music)
Hoffman, Al; Manning, Dick (English Lyric by) King, Charles E. (Hawaiian Music and Lyric by)
Language: English
Published by MCA Music., New York 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover 1958 sheet music. Covers in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. [4 pages].

The Hawaiian Wedding Song (Ke Kali Nei Au) [Sheet Music)
Hoffman, Al; Manning, Dick (English Lyric by) King, Charles E. (Hawaiian Music and Lyric by)
Published by Pickwick Music Corporation, New York 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very food condition. English Lyric by Hoffman and Manning, Hawaiian Lyric and music by King. With chord diagrams for guitar or ukulele. "Recorded by Andy Williams" whose photo is on the front.
THE HAWAIIAN WEDDING SONG KE KALI NEI AU Recorded by ANDY WILLIAMS on Cadence Records
English Lyric by AL HOFFMAN, DICK MANNING, Hawaiian Lyric and Music by CHARLES E. KING
Published by PICKWICK MUSIC CORPORATION, N. Y. 1958
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.97
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice condition with mild cover wear, small owner name & date. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
The Hawaiian Wedding Song, Ke Kali Nei Au, (Medium or Low Voice) (b to f), Music by Charles E. Kiing
English lyrics by Al Hoffman and Dick Manning,Hawaiian Lyrics by Charles E. King
Published by Charles E. King Music Co. 1926
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.90
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sheet_music. Condition: Good. Pickwick Music, 1926, 4 pp, as shown. Tear on right corner of front cover, otherwise very good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Published by MCA Music 01393-001, NY 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed.. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; PAPERBACK; SHEET Music; Black titles on WHITE PAPER COVERS; 4pg thin pages; Back cover has last page of SHEET MUSIC.
Published by Planetry Music Publishing Corp.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. In polypropylene bag. (sheet music, songs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Oxford Music Corp. 1956
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sheet_music. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Some wear at the edges, still very usable.
Published by HOT DIGGITY AL HOFFMAN 1956 SHEET MUSIC SHEET MUSIC 365 1956
- Sheet Music
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet music. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Sheet music shows wear. Still readable copy.
Published by Oxford Music Corporation 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Sheet music for piano and voice, with guitar and ukulele notation above. Two pages. Patty Page in gown and gloves on the front. The condition is excellent: slight handling, a few minor spots inside. Book.
Published by RONCOM MUSIC COMPANY, NEW YORK 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.97
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Mild cover wear and small owner name. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Published by Hillcrest Music, NY 1953
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SheetMusic. Condition: vg. 12" tall; 4pp total; cover in grey with photo of The Ames Bros.; for voice & piano with symbols for guitar, diagrams for ukulele. SheetMusic.

Published by Oxford Music Corporation, New York 1956
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerEphemera. Handling wear. Tanning. Previous owner's name on front. ; Lyrics, chords, and piano accompaniment to romantic song. Recorded by Patti Page, who is shown on the front. ; 9 x 12 inches; 4 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
More imagesPublished by Roncom Music Company, New York, NY 1956
- Sheet Music
Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy. clean covers. music pages are clean and unmarked. 3 pages.

Published by Roncom Music Company, New York 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bloomsbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Four pages including front and rear covers with two pages containing the complete music and lyrics. Short pen swipe (to the middle of Mr. Como's nose); stamps for the "JAMES SCHOOL OF DANCING" and "BARNFIELD'S MUSIC STORE" to front cover.
Published by NY, Chas. H. Hansen 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Quarto, softcover, scarce trumpet/piano music in blue and silver wraps. 110 top tunes in 7 volumes; Bb Trumpet 12 pp. Includes allegheny moon, give us this day, love, love, love; soft summer breeze; Mama, teach me to dance; voices; tell me why; dream along with me; the golden baton; and don't be…a bunny. May be played solo or duet. Book.

Published by Cumberland Music Ltd, Uk 1955
- Softcover
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, United KingdomEbenezerBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.86
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Piano Music, with some wear to cover, some wear to corners and edges, some wear at spine, some cover creasing, a good clean copy. words and music and tonic sol-fa, front cover shows picture of Diana Decker. Book.

Published by Shapiro, Bernstein & Co. 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Shapiro, Bernstein & Co. 1954. Near fine sheet music. Music clean and unmarked. Book.

Published by Theodore Presser Company 1954
Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, CanadaElena
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Published by Roncom Music Company 1957
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.85
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet music. Condition: Acceptable.

Published by Gordon V.Thompson
Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, CanadaElena
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, U.S.A.Clevebookseller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: FAIR. 1956 sheet music. Patti Page on cover. Well worn with normal wear. Clean.
Published by Shapiro, Bernstein and Co. 1954
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sheet_music. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
The Hawaiian Wedding Song: Ke Kali Nei Au
[Sheet Music] Hoffman, Al, Dick Manning, and Charles E. King.
Published by Pickwick Music Corp., New York.
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: Good. Good. One b/w photo. English Lyric by Hoffman and Manning, Hawaiian Lyric and music by King. With chord diagrams for guitar or ukulele. Recorded by Andy Williams whose photo is on the front. *** 4pp. > Language: English | > Size: 4to | > Media/Binding: Unbound |.

Published by Theodore Presser, Bryn Mawr 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Sheet music. Quarto. Single bifolium making four pages. Exterior rubbed, corners lightly bumped, very good or better. For voice and piano. Plate number, 111-40050. The front cover features a picture of The Mariners who recorded this song.
Published by Pickwick Music, London
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: steve porter books, Salisbury, United Kingdomsteve porter books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 22.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Sheet music with a pictorial cover. Boasting as performed by Julie Rogers.
Published by London: Peter Maurice, c1956. 1956
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, United KingdomSalopian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.75
US$ 42.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Soft cover sheet music in fair condition. Creasing and foxing to covers with bumps and creasing to corners. Pages tanned. Inscription to front cover. 4to. 3pp.

Published by Francis, Day and Hunter Ltd 1952
Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United KingdomHall of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.71
US$ 21.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet Music. Condition: Good. 4pp sheet music booklet with photograph of Louis Armstrong to front cover. In overall good used condition with only minor signs of handling and storage. No annotations or inscriptions, lyrics and music clean and clear throughout. Scored for voice and piano with chords, tonic sol-fa notation and lyri…cs. Not an old library book. Photograph available.

Hot Diggity (Dog Ziggity Boom) / Heartbreak Hotel. Sheet Music.
HOFFMAN, Al & MANNING, Dick. WARRINGTON, Johnny arr. / AXTON, Mae Boren, DURDEN, Tommy & PRESLEY, Elvis. WARRINGTON, Johnny arr.
Published by J. Albert & Son, Sydney, Australia, c.1950. 1950
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.08
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet Music. This is a jazz / big / dance / swing band music chart dating from the 1950s. It has never been used, just stored in a warehouse. The chart is in good condition. The chart contains a piano conductor and parts for violin, bass, saxophones 1-4, trumpets 1-2, first trombone, guitar & drums. This is a double orchestratio…n chart, containing two works, back-to-back. This is a fantastic chart from the big / dance band era including one of Elvis Pesley's famous hits.

Published by Gordon V. Thompson Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada 1956
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Hoffman, Al; Manning, Dick ALLEGHENY MOON Toronto, ON, Canada; Gordon V. Thompson Limited 1956 VG 2pp. 4to. Unbound music sheet with red and white titles and pictorial cover has worn edges and bumped corners. Pages are lightly age toned with clear, crisp print. This music sheet is in very good c…ondition and would make for an excellent addition to one's vintage music score collection.

Published by Paul Beuscher Non daté
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50064526: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages de partitions en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.