hardcover. Condition: Fine. *INCLUDED CD*.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Facts on File (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0816053154 ISBN 13: 9780816053155
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by ASK Publishing, L. L. C., 2003
ISBN 10: 0974296708 ISBN 13: 9780974296708
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated by Morgan, Lynn (illustrator). First Edition. Book has very slightest of edgewear, DJ has several small tears w/creasing, light rubbing along edges; includes unopened CD.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Jobs - Apprentice 101: An American Solution. Book.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Don't be a Dummy: Primer on Automotive Safety by an Engineering Expert Witness. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0486250989 ISBN 13: 9780486250984
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). Later Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by ASK Publishing, L.L.C., 2003
ISBN 10: 0974296708 ISBN 13: 9780974296708
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice book. DJ has wear including some tears on the edges. The book itself looks very nice and the unopened CD is attached inside front cover.
Language: English
Published by ASK Publishing, L.L.C., 2003
ISBN 10: 0974296708 ISBN 13: 9780974296708
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by W.H. Freeman & Company, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0716728990 ISBN 13: 9780716728993
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated in Color & B&W (illustrator). First Printing. A stated First Printing. The dust jacket's price is still intact. Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 168 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated by 126 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). original dover publication. 9 1/4 x 10 3/4 "; 118 pages.
Language: English
Published by Australian Electric Transport Museum, 1982
ISBN 10: 0959362401 ISBN 13: 9780959362404
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 56 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, wear to spine, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Basil Blackwell, London, 1956
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Sewn binding in card covers. Card covers have a couple of spots of faint foxing. Pages are lightly tanned. No writing or markings. Preface, introduction, chronology, commentary, notes on text are in English. Text is in German. 102 pages. Blackwell's German Texts. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.