Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: Heinemann Drama Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 281 Second edition.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: VG Minus. Has a previous owners name in a couple places on blank end papers. Neat showing how to use everyday items and change them into costumes and stage props and etc, kind of fascinating.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0713654775 ISBN 13: 9780713654776
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0713654775 ISBN 13: 9780713654776
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0713654775 ISBN 13: 9780713654776
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0713654775 ISBN 13: 9780713654776
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1861349718 ISBN 13: 9781861349712
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by A and C Black Publishers Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0713615575 ISBN 13: 9780713615579
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Boards have light wear. Content is clean with light age tone. No DJ.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0713615575.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0713615575.
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd 12/06/1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0713615575 ISBN 13: 9780713615579
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New. pp. vi + 202.
Published by Hulton Educational Publications Limited, 1973
ISBN 10: 0717506339 ISBN 13: 9780717506330
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Hoggett, Chris (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0713615575 ISBN 13: 9780713615579
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A book for school drama productions and amateur groups, with sections on the acting area, construction and use of rosta and flats, design, painting and printing, making props, costume accessories, make-up and a list of materials and suppliers. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Adam & Charles Black, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0713615575 ISBN 13: 9780713615579
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Good condition. No dust jacket as issued. Book cover spine cocked, edge worn, with bumped corners. Page block foxing, not affecting text. RB. Used.
Published by Adam and Charles Black, 1980
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1980. Reprinted. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with black cloth to spine. Black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.