Hollinger Robert (154 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Introductory Readings in the Philosophy of Science
E.D. Klemke, Robert Hollinger, David Wyss Rudge, David Kline
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Prometheus Books Pub Date: 11/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 579 third edition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil under…lining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.94
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.34
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear. Previous owner's name on first page. Some highlighiting/notes/underlining inside.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.82
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. heavy highlighting/ markings. past owner added on their own book mark with tape.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.36
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 296 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is Free of Markings. The lower corners on the front and back cover have a small crease.

- Softcover
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, U.S.A.Walther's Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.40
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. USED softcover. Bound in illustrated wrappers. Unmarked. The binding is good with no creases to the spine. Minor closed tear, 3/8", to the front cover at the heel of the spine. Includes Glossary and Index. 6 x 9 1/4 inches. ix + 564 pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ink markings and underlinings. Cover wear. ; 296 pages.