Holman Bruce (40 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.03
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.41
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Move Intermediate es un curso de inglés general flexible diseñado para adultos y jóvenes adultos. Este libro de curso incluye un CD-ROM para la práctica de revisión y autoestudio. Cada módulo contiene práctica adicional, una lista de palabras y referencias. El libro está impreso en formato de tapa blanda y ti…ene 96 páginas. Publicado por Macmillan ELT en 2006, es ideal tanto para cursos intensivos cortos como para cursos más largos con menos enseñanza. EAN: 9781405086165 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas|Libros de Texto Título: Move Intermediate Autor: Angela Holman| Bruce Milne| Barbara Webb| L. Harrison Editorial: Macmillan ELT Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, PR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.60
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. a few pages with marks or side notes, clean tight binding, wear and tear to outer dustcoverI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and ship…ped within 1 day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.
More images- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
29,5 x 21 cm. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten ; Durchgehend Illustriert und mit 1 CD-Rom Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder).… Einband gut erhalten. In Englisch MIG-21-06A|S94 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.53
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

Published by A.S. Barnes and Company, Cranbury, NJ 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 120p., light foxing on edges of textblock, otherwise very good condition. Illustrated by black and white film stills, sets, and diagrams throughout.

Antiquarian Book Monthly October 1998 VolumeXXV Number 9 Issue 289
Bruce Tice (Editor) / Lucy Gordan "The House Where Keats Lived" / Michael Holman "Booksellers Of Our Time: Bernard Shapero" / John Jascoll "W W Jacobs"
Published by Countrywide Editions Limited 1998
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 42 pages. Lucy Gordan "The House Where Keats Lived" / Michael Holman "Booksellers Of Our Time: Bernard Shapero" / John Jascoll "W W Jacobs".

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.19
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.90
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. 1975 HARDCOVER NAME IN BOOK HAS SOME UNDERLINING IN PENCIL HAS AGE 120 PAGES+.

Babyfat #9 (Mini-Comic)
Holman, Pat and Jim Siergey, Clay Geerdes, Walter Rodgers, Brad Foster, Bruce Chrislip
Published by Comix World, Berkeley, CA 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Mini Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. 4 X 5 1/2 inches. 8 pages. Staple Bound. First Printing. Black/white illustrated cover with black/white interior art on green paper. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or…chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Language: English
Published by A. S. Barnes and Company, South Brunswick and New York 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, U.S.A.Bowman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. This is a mildly ex-library copy with most of the usual indicators confined to the endpapers. The hardcover binding is solid and the text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket has some wear at the corner folds and a medium-sized chip on the rear panel, but g…enerally remains bright and attractive. Ex-library, but still a solid, highly usable copy in jacket. With photo illustrations, bibliography, and index. 120pp.
Published by American Mercury, Torrance 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This issue with lead article 'Let's Repudiate the National Debt', with contributions by Dr. E. L. Anderson, Dr. Austin J. App, Robert Evans, John Mitchell Henshaw, Peter Cook, Willis A. Carto, Dr. Martin A. Larson much more. The famous, mostly conservative publication created by the in…imitable H. L. Mencken, with many prominent authors presenting essays and articles analyzing society, culture, politics, current history and events, developments in Europe and elsewhere around the world, philosophy, reviews of authors, books, and literature, much more, often courageously and delightfully deconstructing countless assumptions, presumptions, and taboos of all kinds. Wraps, 66pp. A very rare collectible. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Former Owner Label. Book.
Published by American Mercury, Torrance 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This issue with articles by John Mitchell Henshaw, Eleanor Howe, Frank A. Capell, John Rozmital, Kenneth Johns, Dr. Robert Kuttner, William F. Buckley Jr., 'Who Won the Second World War' by Francis Parker Yockey, much more. The famous, mostly conservative publication created by the ini…mitable H. L. Mencken, with many prominent authors presenting essays and articles analyzing society, culture, politics, current history and events, developments in Europe and elsewhere around the world, philosophy, reviews of authors, books, and literature, much more, often courageously and delightfully deconstructing countless assumptions, presumptions, and taboos of all kinds. Wraps, 66pp. A very rare collectible. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Former Owner Label. Book.
Published by American Mercury, Torrance 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This issue with 'How to Succeed in Politics Without Really Trying' by Frank Kluckhorn, and articles by Sarah McClendon, Jay Franklin, Elmer Pendell, General H. J. Knerr, much more. The famous, mostly conservative publication created by the inimitable H. L. Mencken, with many prominent…authors presenting essays and articles analyzing society, culture, politics, current history and events, developments in Europe and elsewhere around the world, philosophy, reviews of authors, books, and literature, much more, often courageously and delightfully deconstructing countless assumptions, presumptions, and taboos of all kinds. Wraps, 58pp. A very rare collectible. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Former Owner Label. Book.
Published by American Mercury, Houston 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This issue with lead articles 'Back to the Little Red Schoolhouse', 'What About Romney?', 'Fallacies of the Anti-Poverty War', 'The ADL and I', 'The Solution to the Race Problem', much more. The famous, mostly conservative publication created by the inimitable H. L. Mencken, with many…prominent authors presenting essays and articles analyzing society, culture, politics, current history and events, developments in Europe and elsewhere around the world, philosophy, reviews of authors, books, and literature, much more, often courageously and delightfully deconstructing countless assumptions, presumptions, and taboos of all kinds. Wraps, 51pp. A very rare collectible. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Former Owner Stamp & Signature. Book.
Published by American Mercury, Torrance 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This issue devoted as a symposium on Race and Civil Rights, with articles by Dr. Robert E. Kuttner, Austin J. App, Roy Wilkins, Bill Lawrence, and others, and additional articles on other subjects. The famous, mostly conservative publication created by the inimitable H. L. Mencken, wit…h many prominent authors presenting essays and articles analyzing society, culture, politics, current history and events, developments in Europe and elsewhere around the world, philosophy, reviews of authors, books, and literature, much more, often courageously and delightfully deconstructing countless assumptions, presumptions, and taboos of all kinds. Wraps, 53pp. A very rare collectible. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Former Owner Stamp & Signature. Book.
More imagesPublished by Syracuse University Library Associates, Syracuse 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated paper Covers. Condition: Good/Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Published. Limited Edition. (iv), 10pp, two black & white illustrations, stapled illustrated paper covers. An address given in 1965 to a luncheon meeting of Syracuse University Library Associates to mark the centennial of Kipling's birth. Dr… Cohen's presentation appeared in The Courier No 25 and is here issued in the first separate and limited edition, with a cover design by Mr Loyd Bruce Holman from William Nicholson's portrait of Kipling in 1898. The vignette on the back cover is the work of Mr John DePol. Rudyard Kipling, born 1865, died 1936. Size: 8vo. Loyd Bruce Holman, John DePol (illustrator). Biography.