Hooft Katrien (23 results)

Ancient Roots, New Shoots. Endogenous Development in Practice
Haverkort, Bertus; Van 't Hooft, Katrien and Hiemstra, Wim, Editors
- Softcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.40
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine-. 264pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Ancient Roots, New Shoots: Endogenous Development in Practice
Hooft, Katrien Van't; Haverkort, Berrus & Hiemstra, Wim (Editors)
- Softcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 264 clean, unmarked pages. Color Photos (illustrator).

Ancient Roots, New Shoots : Endogenous Development in Practice
Haverkort, Bertus; Van 't hooft, Katrien; Hiemstra, Wim (eds.)
Language: English
Published by Zed Books Ltd, Leusden, the Netherlands 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.00
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Paperback with minor shelfwear only; contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.47
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

Ancient Roots, New Shoots : Endogenous Development in Practice
Haverkort, Bertus; Hooft, Katrien Van't; Hiemstra, Wim (editors)
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.75
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. No Dust Jacket. Book is in like new condition. MB. Clean Copy.

Ancient Roots, New Shoots: Endogenous development in practice
Haverkort, Bertus; Hooft, Katrien Van't; Hiemstra, Wim (editors)
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Cooperación (illustrator).

Published by ETC Compas, Leusden, 2006. 66 pp. Richly illustrated in colour. With CD-rom. 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, oblong format, spine discolored, minor traces of use, else in very good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

Ancient Roots, New Shoots: Endogenous Development in Practice
Haverkort, Bertus (Ed); Hooft, Katrien Van 't (Ed); Hiemstra, Wim (Ed)
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.38
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The cover is lightly worn. 264 pages with colour photos. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

Sustainable Livestock Management for Poverty Alleviation and Food Security
van't Hooft, Katrien E.; Wollen, Terry S.; Bhandari, Dilip P.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 62.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sustainable Livestock Management for Poverty Alleviation and Food Security
van't Hooft, Katrien E.; Wollen, Terry S.; Bhandari, Dilip P.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.99
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Good animal husbandry practices and animal health are vital for people living in poorer countries. This practical learning manual is a realistic guide for those who are responsible for training farmers in poor countries, taking into account traditional farming systems, existing inputs and resources, sus…tainable farming initiatives and advising on the right approaches to training. The overall aims are to improve the condition and health of livestock in poor countries and the lives of the people in these countries.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.30
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 72.73
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.81
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 208.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.64
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 208.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.45
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: new.

Sustainable Livestock Management for Poverty Alleviation and Food Security
van't Hooft, Katrien E.; Wollen, Terry S.; Bhandari, Dilip P.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 66.64
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.06
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 208.

Sustainable Livestock Management for Poverty Alleviation and Food Security
van't Hooft, Katrien E.; Wollen, Terry S.; Bhandari, Dilip P.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.24
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.30
US$ 23.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 98.88
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.05
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.23
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Good animal husbandry practices and animal health are vital for people living in poorer countries. This practical learning manual is a realistic guide for those who are responsible for training farmers in poor countries, taking into account traditional farming systems, existing inputs and resources, sus…tainable farming initiatives and advising on the right approaches to training. The overall aims are to improve the condition and health of livestock in poor countries and the lives of the people in these countries.