Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520013409 ISBN 13: 9780520013407
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Tight and square trade paperback. Pictorial wraps. Rubbing and mild edge wear to wraps. 8th printing. Illustrated. Pages are clean throughout.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by ACE Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0441011519 ISBN 13: 9780441011513
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. David Elliot (Illustrations); Troy Howel (Cover art) (illustrator). Third Printing. pb21 4¼"x7"; 340 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1779266374. 5/20/2026 8:39:34 AM.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Bison Book 1951,1991, Lincoln, Nebraska, 1951
ISBN 10: 0803283636 ISBN 13: 9780803283633
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by HOWEL, FRANK cover art HIGH PLAINS (illustrator). NEW EDITION.; 1098765432 pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean, solid, bright; 4x5" cover art shohws Indian Man, red robe & 10 b&w large feathers.all on pink paper covers."HIGH PLAINS" .This is NOT the cover with 3 raven birds.; 248ps pages.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520013409 ISBN 13: 9780520013407
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good in publisher's printed wraps with some light edgewear and handling. 12mo. Pp. xii, [2] 3-97.
Published by W. H. Freeman and Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. Santos, Alexander (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cymru ar Blât/Wales on a Plate This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 15.91
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by university of california, 1958
Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. solid hardcover edition with jacket shows minor wear overall good.
Published by San Francisco : W.H. Freeman, 1954
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by University of California Press, 1951
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Contents Include: Part One: The Story; Part Two: The Evidence. Card covers. Good to good+ tight condition with slight wear to top/bottom of spine, cover edges and corners. 97 pages. Former owner name, etc. on first front end page. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Condition: As New. Santos, Alexander (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1961
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Black and White Photos (illustrator). Fifth Printing. Owner's ink signature on ffep; Textblock very clean and tight; Covers lightly edge and corner worn and rubbed; 97p. Size: 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Paperback.
Published by Freeman, San Francisco, 1954
First Edition
US$ 8.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). Unmarked, except for previous owner's name on inside cover. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. Published without Dust Jacket.; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 406 pages; 1114104086 DN4.
Published by W.H. Freeman and Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Berkeley Univ of Calif Press C1941., 1941
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg paperback, cover creases, o/w bright & clean. Illustrated by color frontis, b/w photos. 1966 pb printst edition. Binding is paper covers.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371148480 ISBN 13: 9780371148488
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.