Hugh Stuart (480 results)

The Temple of Death: The Ghost Stories of A. C. & R. H. Benson (Tales of Mystery & the Supernatural)
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Lonely Planet Indonesia (Country Guide)
Lonely Planet; Bell, Loren; Butler, Stuart; Holden, Trent; Kaminski, Anna; Skolnick, Adam; Stewart, Iain; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; McNaughtan, Hugh
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Lonely Planet Greece 15 (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Butler, Stuart; Dragicevich, Peter; Holden, Trent; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, Kate; Noble, Isabella; O'Neill, Zora; Ragozin, Leonid; Raub, Kevin; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; Symington, Andy; Ward, Greg
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Lonely Planet Greece 15 (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Butler, Stuart; Dragicevich, Peter; Holden, Trent; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, Kate; Noble, Isabella; O'Neill, Zora; Ragozin, Leonid; Raub, Kevin; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; Symington, Andy; Ward, Greg
- Softcover
Seller: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.Vive Liber Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.

Lonely Planet Greece 15 (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Butler, Stuart; Dragicevich, Peter; Holden, Trent; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, Kate; Noble, Isabella; O'Neill, Zora; Ragozin, Leonid; Raub, Kevin; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; Symington, Andy; Ward, Greg
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlini…ng of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.

Lonely Planet Best of Greece & the Greek Islands 1 (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Butler, Stuart; Dragicevich, Peter; Kaminski, Anna; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, Kate; Raub, Kevin; Symington, Andy; Ward, Greg
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Education: Culture, Economy, and Society
Halsey, A. H. [Editor]; Lauder, Hugh [Editor]; Brown, Phillip [Editor]; Wells, Amy Stuart [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Temple of Death: The Ghost Stories of A. C. & R. H. Benson (Tales of Mystery & the Supernatural)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Temple of Death: The Ghost Stories of A. C. & R. H. Benson (Tales of Mystery & the Supernatural)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Temple of Death: The Ghost Stories of A. C. & R. H. Benson (Tales of Mystery & the Supernatural)
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

The Temple of Death: The Ghost Stories of A. C. & R. H. Benson (Tales of Mystery & the Supernatural)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Temple of Death: The Ghost Stories of A. C. & R. H. Benson (Tales of Mystery & the Supernatural)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lonely Planet Greece 14 (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Butler, Stuart; Dragicevich, Peter; Holden, Trent; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, Kate; Noble, Isabella; O'Neill, Zora; Ragozin, Leonid; Raub, Kevin; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; Symington, Andy; Ward, Greg
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 14th edition. Pull-out map and card included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lonely Planet Indonesia (Country Guide)
Lonely Planet; Bell, Loren; Butler, Stuart; Holden, Trent; Kaminski, Anna; Skolnick, Adam; Stewart, Iain; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; McNaughtan, Hugh
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. 11th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.52
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 11th Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.58
US$ 7.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.58
US$ 7.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Stuart, Peter (illustrator).

Lonely Planet Greece 14 (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Butler, Stuart; Dragicevich, Peter; Holden, Trent; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, Kate; Noble, Isabella; O'Neill, Zora; Ragozin, Leonid; Raub, Kevin; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; Symington, Andy; Ward, Greg
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Doing Cultural Studies: The Story of the Sony Walkman (Culture, Media and Identities series)
Du Gay, Paul; Hall, Stuart; Janes, Linda; Mackay, Hugh; Negus, Keith
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lonely Planet Greece 14 (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Butler, Stuart; Dragicevich, Peter; Holden, Trent; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, Kate; Noble, Isabella; O'Neill, Zora; Ragozin, Leonid; Raub, Kevin; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; Symington, Andy; Ward, Greg
- Softcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

Lonely Planet Greece 15 (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Butler, Stuart; Dragicevich, Peter; Holden, Trent; Kaminski, Anna; Maric, Vesna; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, Kate; Noble, Isabella; O'Neill, Zora; Ragozin, Leonid; Raub, Kevin; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; Symington, Andy; Ward, Greg
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.