Hugi (276 results)

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH; 1. Edition (29. April 2024) 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.29
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1941 ("Sixth Column" - Vt. "The Day After Tomorrow")
Astounding (Anson MacDonald - aka Robert A. Heinlein; Maurice G. Hugi; Harry Walton; Nelson S. Bond; Kurt von Rachen - aka L. Ron Hubbard; Manly Wade Wellman; E. A. Grosser; Norman R. Goldsmith; Arthur McCann)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Fair to Good-. Vol. 26, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Sixth Column" (vt.- "The Day After Tomorrow"; pt. 1 of 3) by Anson MacDonald [Robert A. Heinlein]. Includes "The Mechanical Mice" (novelette) by Maurice G. Hugi; "Doom Ship" (novelette) by Harry Walton; "The D…ay We Celebrate" by Nelson S. Bond; "The Traitor" by Kurt von Rachen [L. Ron Hubbard]; "Lost Rocket" by Manly Wade Wellman; "The Opportunists" by E. A. Grosser. Articles: "Starting Point" by Norman R. Goldsmith; "Dead- And Embalmed" by Arthur McCann [John W. Campbell, Jr.]. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Invention"; "In Times to Come"; "Analytical Laboratory"; "Book Review"; "Brass Tacks and Science Discussions". Illustrations by Eron, Kramer, Orban and Schneeman. No back cover; tears with losses to spine; edge tears to remaining cover which has an adhesion from old sticker or label; creasing; tanning. Magazine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.70
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.11
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Atlas Publishing, London 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.91
US$ 10.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First UK Edition. G : in good condition. Wear to cover and spine. 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). 64pp. UK edition.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.80
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.27
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1970, Art, Animals, Hunting. Buchverlag Verbandsdruckerei, AG Bern. Very good wrappers/paperback.
Published by Stäpfli + Cie AG,Bern 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amuse-Gueules. Das Buch der Streicheleinheiten für den Gaumen. 1. Auflage. Durchgehend farbig illustriert. Saubere Broschur, Paperback, gutes Exemplar. 63 S. ISBN 3909230393.
Published by Bern 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 120 S. : graph. Darst., 1 Taf., 1 Kt., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecken leicht geknickt. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.70
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse Gmbh 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Leichte Lagerspuren -Dies ist die Geschichte von Teddy. Einem verwunschenen Stofftier, das mit der Hilfe eines Engels 69 Menschen helfen muss, um seinen sehnlichsten Wunsch erfüllt zu bekommen: die wahre Liebe zu finden.Allerdings erfüllt Teddy seine Mission zum Leidwesen de…r Menschen mit vollem Körpereinsatz. Zum Glück holt ihn sein himmlischer Partner Levaniel immer wieder auf den Boden der nackten Tatsachen zurück. Nebenbei müssen die beiden auch noch die Apokalypse verhindern, aber das versteht sich wohl von selbst. 168 pp. Deutsch.
More imagesPassion de la chasse : Gibier, histoire, art, armes, chiens
Hugi, Ludwig,Sedlmaier, Erich,Berrens, Karl,Hitschler, Kurt,Herold, Edouard,Dunkel, Ulrich
Published by R. Laffont
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.23
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Robert Laffont 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.42
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Pas de jaquette. Chasse. Illustrations en n&b et couleurs. 23x25 cm. 216 p. Reliure éditeur. Etat correct. Papier légèrement bruni. Rousseurs en tranche avec faible impact en marge des pages. Sans jaquette in-4°.

Published by Bern. Buchverlag Verbandsdruckerei 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
216 Seiten Mit zahlr., teils farbigen Abbildungen Quart (24x22 cm). Illustr. Orig.Karton. ** Inhalt: Geschichte von Jagd u. Beizjagd - Jagd in der Kunst - Jagdwaffen - Hunde u. Hunderassen. * Oberer Buchschnitt leicht fleckig. Gut erhalten (keine Namen).
Language: German
Published by Haupt Bern 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.08
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 232 S. Buchdeckel und wenige Seiten mit kleinen Einrissen und Knickspuren. Guter Zustand Bibl-Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 811 Broschur broschiert/ Taschenbuch.
Published by Bern 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: moderat. 232 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht beschädigt, Ecke geknickt, einzelne Bleistiftanstreichungen, unterer Rand leicht gewellt. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.
Published by Verlag Paul Haupt, Bern and Stuttgart 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pap. Verlag Paul Haupt, 1952. 8vo. vii + 142 pp. Tan wraps. Text in German. Significant age-toning to wraps. Creasing and dampstaining to spine. Chipping to spine ends. Former owner's signature in pencil on front wrap. Scuffing and soiling to text block edges. Binding still holding. Internal…s clean.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.37
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Petit in-4° broché,carré,grand format,couverture illustrée,Editions VDB,Imprimerie Fédérative,Berne,Paris,1970,traduction française,bonne iconographie,216 pages,très bon état.Ouvrage épuisé.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.32
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. German language. 8.19x5.75x0.51 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH - 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.18
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions VDB 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, FranceLes bouquins d'Alain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 24.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Cartonnage éditeur, titre et motif doré, jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Grand in-8 carré de 216 pages, photos nb et couleurs dans le texte. Bon exemplaire.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH 2024
Series: TeddyBoys Love, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - TeddyBoys Love
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.46
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Buchverlag Verbandsdruckerei, Bern, 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, GermanyEdition H. Schroeder e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.33
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
216 S. Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand mit zahlreichen, z.T. farbigen Abbildungen. Aus dem Inhalt: Wild von Luis Hagi und 36 Photographen, Geschichte von Ulrich Dunkel - Der Jäger der Urzeit, Beginn der Wandlung, Frankreich, Deutschland, Schweiz, Kunst von Dr. Karl Berrens - Höhlenmalerei, Antike, Christentum, Baukunst,… Literatur, Musik, Waffen von Erich Sedlmaier, Hunde von Luis Hagis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.