Hugli (460 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Howard's Books, Leicester, NC, U.S.A.Howard's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: Picture is NOT of book on offer. Plastic comb binding. Good condition. Slight browning to edges of pages. Ships immediately! We are a small, independent bookshop dedicated to providing fine used books.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 12.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.26
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.04
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.69
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.77
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Spes 1967
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.83
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 221 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: French
Published by Cosmos 1967
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 90 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht…in Gramm: 160.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.19
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.29
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.29
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.08
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.05
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd., (1936)., London 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. 207pp. Illustrations. A fine copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 348 pages.

Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.58
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1936. First Published. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have… mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Published by Basel / Boston / Berlin Birkhäuser Verlag 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 296 S., OBrosch. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert. Sehr guter Zustand. 550 Gramm.
Published by Aarau / Frankfurt am Main / Salzburg / Frankfurt am Main Sauerländer / Otto Salle Verlag 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 219 S., OBrosch. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert. Sehr guter Zustand. 400 Gramm.
Published by Aarau / Frankfurt am Main / Salzburg / Frankfurt am Main Sauerländer / Otto Salle Verlag 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 64 S., OBrosch. Sehr guter Zustand. 120 Gramm.
Published by Aarau / Frankfurt am Main / Salzburg / Frankfurt am Main Sauerländer / Otto Salle Verlag 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 208 S., OBrosch. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert. Sehr guter Zustand. 300 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verl. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.33
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 570 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

- Hardcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.76
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kopfschnitt angestaubt, sonst sehr guter Zustand, 646 S., Gewebe-Einband, geb., m. OU und Lesebändchen Informiert in lexikalischer Form über rund 1.500 Personen und Begriffe von A-Z. Gramm 600 dt.EA (OAPolitikens Forlag, Kopenhagen 1985, u.d.T. "Politikens filosofi leksikon").