Huke Robert (17 results)
Language: English
Published by Econ Geog 1974
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 50, No 1, pp. 47-58, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by From: Computer Assisted Instruction in Geography, Comm on College Geog, Tech Paper No 2, Assoc Amer Geog, Wash, DC 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 33-54, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.

Language: English
Published by Bookmark 1963
- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.22
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 427 Seiten, Ill. Seitenwerk geklammert. Durch Klammerung sind einige Seiten am Ende mit Mitleidenschaft gezogen. Einband leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Assoc of Am Geographers, Washington, DC 1966
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. Lg softbound, , x-library w/internal & external marks; SC, octavo; 153 pages.
Published by Bookmark, Manila 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. First edition. 428pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback. owners label on spine , slight water damp to bottom edges, cover wear otherwise good.
Published by Bookmark 1963
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding firm, interior pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Printed on newsprint. B/w photos & illus. 427pp. *** Index.
Published by Bangladesh Agricultural Research Council
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.56
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. v + 32 19 Maps.
Published by International Rice Research Institute
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (Map, Asia, Climatic zones, Agriculture) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by International Rice Research Institute, Los Banos, Philippines.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Each map set presents a climate-based regional division of the area producing the vast majority of the world's rice. 15 pp. 5 pocket maps.

Language: English
Published by Manila, The Bookmark, Inc. 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.66
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 428 p. Ex-library with signature on spine and stamps inside. Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 930.
Published by Bangladesh Agricultural Research Council
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.17
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. v + 32.
Published by International Rice Research Institute
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With maps. (south asia, climate, maps ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by International Rice Research Institute
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With maps. (south asia, climate, maps ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Published by Bookmark 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.67
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 427 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Spine with reading creases. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.59
US$ 27.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
International Rice Research Institut. Los Banos. 1982. 15 Seiten. quart. mit 5 großen farbigen Faltkarten, Scale 1:6,336,000 (u.a. China and Korea, South Asia, Southeast Asia). geheftet in Mappe. International Rice Research Institut. Los Banos. 1982. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Mappe/no cover. Stempel,Nummernaufkleber, B…ibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: englisch/english.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 154. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 154.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.79
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1962. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 154, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 154 154.