Hulisch (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Verlag von Max Altmann, Leipzig. Dritte und vierte Auflage, 1931. 37 pp. Text in German (Fraktur type font). Some Figures in black and white. 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original wrappers, edges of the wrappers damaged/chipped, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Published by Verlag von Max Altmann, Leipzig. Erste und zweite Auflage, 1924. 40 pp. Text in German (Fraktur type font). Some Figures in black and white. 1924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original wrappers, pocket format, spine and edge of the wrappers discolored, binding a bit weak, few stripes in light pencil, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag von Max Altmann, Leipzig 1924

    Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, , GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Verlag von Max Altmann, Leipzig 1924. Erste und zweite Auflage. Kl.-8°. Mit 7 Figuren und div. Tabellen. 40 S., 2 Bl. Vlgs.-Anz. OKarton. Papier durchgängig schwach gebräunt, sonst ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache : de.

  • Language: German

    Published by Druck und Commissionsverlag von F. Schlosser, Berlin 1895

    Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, , GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.53

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Druck und Commissionsverlag von F. Schlosser, Berlin 1895. 16 S. OBroschur. Name auf Umschlag und auf 1. Blatt in Tinte von alter Hand. Ein gutes Exemplar. Selten. Sprache : de.

  • Published by Leipzig, Max Altmann, 1924. 1924

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange, Wietze, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    40 S., 2 Bll., mit 7 Fig., Kl.-8°, O-Karton Der Autor geht davon aus, dass allen menschlichen Geschicken bestimmte Zahlengesetze zugrunde liegen u. nur wer seine persönlichen Zahlen kennt, kann sein Schicksal meistern. - U.a. über: Die magischen Lebenskreise bzw. Lebensquadrate; Weitere Beziehungen der Zahl auf das menschliche L

  • Language: German

    Published by Altmann, Leipzig 1924

    Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 47.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    40 S., Obrosch., klf., Rücken überklebt, Vorbesitzerstempel, etwas gebräunt/fleckig/knickspurig. 34 Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Altmann, Leipzig 1924

    Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 47.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    40 S., Obrosch., gering gebräunt, unsauber beschnitten. 34 Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1893 edition.