Hurtaud (36 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (36)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259426717 / 9780259426714

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259426717 / 9780259426714

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.33

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by P. Lethielleux, Libraire-Editeur, Paris. 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Dos refait et donc muet ; prix adapté ; GLN-405.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332176665 / 9780332176666

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332176665 / 9780332176666

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.95

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annet 2004

    2908731150 / 9782908731156

    • Hardcover

    Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 46.34

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.

  • Language: French

    Published by PIERREGORD

    235291115X / 9782352911159

    • Hardcover

    Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, , FranceLa Plume Franglaise

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles (pour les envois de plus de 6 euros).

  • Published by Lethielleux, Paris 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, , BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 24.25 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 23e Edition. 398 + 360 p. in 2 volumes.

  • Published by Victor Lecoffre 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leo Beaulne, Apple Hill, ON, CanadaLeo Beaulne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.77

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 453 pages.

  • Published by P. Lethielleux Libraire Editeur, PARIGI 1947

    2562863058089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. XXVED. Francese Disponibile il volume I. Brossura in cartoncino flessibile, dalla copertina brunita. Buono lo stato di conservazione, pagine ben tenute, ossidate da tonalità seppia, come i tagli. Numero pagine 398.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0259426717 / 9780259426714

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the concept of vocation specifically within the context of the Catholic priesthood. It argues against the view that a priestly vocation is something that is inherently known or felt within the individual, instead positing that it is something that is revealed and rec

  • Published by Éditions P. Téqui 1976 - Collection "Le Dialogue"., Paris 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.03

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Excellent état. 84, 398, 11 et 358 pages, avec premier plat et dos ornés des titres en blanc. fort format : 15/10 cm. relié, plein-simili doré éditeur.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annet 2004

    2908731150 / 9782908731156

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.53

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20218246: 2004. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 95 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte. Envoi d'auteur (Jacques Hurtaud) sur la page de garde. Contre-plats illustrés en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 9

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    110 pages. (20x13 Cm). Dérelié. Trace de couverture au dos. Rares rousseurs. Exemplaire bien conservé, en bon état.

  • Published by Paris, Lethielleux 1940 1940

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.68

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 tomes: 398pp., 17cm., 20e édition, br.orig., partiellement non coupé, bon état, R75575.

  • Published by Le Malo : Esprit et belle cuisine du Périgord 2004

    2908731150 / 9782908731156

    • Hardcover

    Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 46.34

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.

  • More images

    Published by Editions Herault 1994

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.05

    US$ 33.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Relié. In-8 (17 x 24 cm), relié demi-basane, dos à 5 nerfs avec pièce de titre doré, couverture d'origine illustrée conservée, 200 pages, présenté par Frank Chantepie, un cahier de photographies en noir et blanc + des illustrations en noir et blanc in et hors-texte ; petites marques d'usage sur la couverture d'origine, par aille

  • Published by P. LETHIELLEUX

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.53

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260173493: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 358 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Belles Lettres 2019

    2251449361 / 9782251449364

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 96.24

    US$ 41.13 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Published by Librairie Lecoffre - J.Gabalda & cie 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320178467: 1911. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 453 pages - plats salis - tampon sur la page de titre et sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.

  • Published by Librairie Victor Lecoffre - J. Gabalda 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40181136: 1911. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 453 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Dos très abîmé. Couverture se détachant. . . . Classification Dewey : 248

  • Published by P. LETHIELLEUX 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.95

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30138438: 1913. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. LXXXIV + 398 pages - quelques surlignements et traces de feutres en marge du texte - ouvrage partiellement désolidarisé - une annotation à l'encre sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey :

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie Lecoffre Paris 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 53.47

    US$ 121.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover / 11x18. Condition: Gut. deuxieme edition. 453 S. Bibliotheksexemplar 200649974 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Belles Lettres 2019

    2251449361 / 9782251449364

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 169.27

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1664 pages. French language. 10.16x7.17x2.28 inches. In Stock.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1806 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1806 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1246993716 / 9781246993714

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.04

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 122.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 128. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1805 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Softcover

    Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.56

    US$ 570.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Ombre () - Poche.