paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Ignazzi, Marianna; De Landro, Valentine (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684157080 ISBN 13: 9781684157082
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna; De Landro, Valentine (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Zagaria, Carmelo; Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Zagaria, Carmelo; Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Zagaria, Carmelo; Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Zagaria, Carmelo; Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). This book is in near-perfect condition, showing minimal signs of use. It has clean, crisp pages with no markings or highlighting, and the spine and cover are intact without any creases or wear. This book appears as if it has been barely touched and is virtually indistinguishable from a brand new book. This book may be an ex-library item. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: New. Ignazzi, Marianna; De Landro, Valentine (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. Ignazzi, Marianna; De Landro, Valentine (illustrator). 1°. 2025 NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY BEST NEW COMICS FOR ADULTS . AMAZON COMIXOLOGY BEST OF 2025 "Exquisite Corpses combines the elements of a classic mystery with a to-the-death struggle in the vein of The Purge or Hunger Games." -FORBES Every five years on Halloween, the wealthiest families in America play a game. Twelve of the deadliest people in the world are dropped into a small town with just one goal: last killer standing wins. For the citizens of Oak Valley, Maine - this year's unlucky arena - the goal is much simpler. They must survive the night.Experience a comics event like no other from the minds of James Tynion IV (Something is Killing the Children, The Department of Truth) and Michael Walsh (The Silver Coin, Universal Monsters: Frankenstein), as they lead a group of the most exciting voices in the industry. In this blood-soaked first volume, James and Michael are joined by Pornsak Pichetshote (The Good Asian), Marianna Ignazzi (Catwoman), and Valentine De Landro (Bitch Planet) to collaborate and compete to determine who wins. and who dies. Collects issues #1-3.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Ignazzi, Marianna; De Landro, Valentine (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Ignazzi, Marianna; De Landro, Valentine (illustrator). A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by Image Comics, Fullerton, 2025
ISBN 10: 1534331042 ISBN 13: 9781534331044
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Ignazzi, Marianna; De Landro, Valentine (illustrator). Paperback. 2025 NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY BEST NEW COMICS FOR ADULTS AMAZON COMIXOLOGY BEST OF 2025 "Exquisite Corpses combines the elements of a classic mystery with a to-the-death struggle in the vein of The Purge or Hunger Games." FORBES Every five years on Halloween, the wealthiest families in America play a game. Twelve of the deadliest people in the world are dropped into a small town with just one goal: last killer standing wins. For the citizens of Oak Valley, Maine this year's unlucky arena the goal is much simpler. They must survive the night.Experience a comics event like no other from the minds of James Tynion IV (Something is Killing the Children, The Department of Truth) & Michael Walsh (The Silver Coin, Universal Monsters: Frankenstein), as they lead a group of the most exciting voices in the industry. In this blood-soaked first volume, James & Michael are joined by Pornsak Pichetshote (The Good Asian), Marianna Ignazzi (Catwoman), and Valentine De Landro (Bitch Planet) to collaborate & compete to determine who wins. and who dies. Collects issues #1-3. "Every five years on Halloween, the wealthiest families in America play a game. Twelve of the deadliest people in the world are dropped into a small town with just one goal: last killer standing wins. For the citizens of Oak Valley, Maine - this year's unlucky arena - the goal is much simpler. They must survive the night."-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Oregon Books & Games, Grants Pass, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator).
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Ignazzi, Marianna; De Landro, Valentine (illustrator). 1°. 2025 NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY BEST NEW COMICS FOR ADULTS . AMAZON COMIXOLOGY BEST OF 2025 "Exquisite Corpses combines the elements of a classic mystery with a to-the-death struggle in the vein of The Purge or Hunger Games." -FORBES Every five years on Halloween, the wealthiest families in America play a game. Twelve of the deadliest people in the world are dropped into a small town with just one goal: last killer standing wins. For the citizens of Oak Valley, Maine - this year's unlucky arena - the goal is much simpler. They must survive the night.Experience a comics event like no other from the minds of James Tynion IV (Something is Killing the Children, The Department of Truth) and Michael Walsh (The Silver Coin, Universal Monsters: Frankenstein), as they lead a group of the most exciting voices in the industry. In this blood-soaked first volume, James and Michael are joined by Pornsak Pichetshote (The Good Asian), Marianna Ignazzi (Catwoman), and Valentine De Landro (Bitch Planet) to collaborate and compete to determine who wins. and who dies. Collects issues #1-3.
Condition: New. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Softcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings.
Condition: New. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ignazzi, Marianna (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.