Ijsseling (176 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by N.V. W. J. Thieme & Cie, Zutphen 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in VG- condition (light handling, page edges moderately yellowed). 230 pages, with color botanical illustrations throughout. Text is in Dutch (translated from the original English). [1.7 lbs]. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg: Alber 1982. (Phänomenologische Forschungen) 1982
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.91
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.87
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: Dutch
Published by De Nederlandsche Boekhandel 1964
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.14
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 154 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In HOLLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Der Buchrücken ist leicht beschädigt. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.15
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.15
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.15
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.15
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.15
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.15
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.81
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. In ons streven controle te houden over de problemen waarmee we ons geconfronteerd zien hebben we een maatschappij en organisaties gevormd die zo complex zijn, dat het ons steeds meer moeite kost daarin onze weg te vinden. N?g een ingewikkelde benadering is logischerwijs geen oplossing voor deze gr…oei in complexiteit en onbeheersbaarheid. Juist nu de wereld complexer wordt, groeit de noodzaak te komen tot een eenvoudige aanpak. Weg van de eenvoud geeft concrete handvatten om een dergelijke eenvoudige aanpak vorm te geven. Een benadering waarin niet een ingewikkeld organisatiemodel, maar persoonlijke en professionele ontwikkeling de basis vormt voor een goed resultaat. Het geeft richting aan organisaties en mensen die de complexiteit achter zich willen laten en terug willen keren naar de essentie - hun oorspronkelijke inspiratiebronnen. Het biedt organisaties en de mensen die daar werken een logisch en duurzaam antwoord op de problemen van nu, dat zich als van nature ontvouwt wanneer zij bereid zijn deze weg van de eenvoud te gaan. "Een boek dat wars is van ophef, dat uitgaat van betrokkenheid en dat zich baseert op vakmanschap. Het is, ondanks de schijn van het tegendeel, een zelfportret. Wie het aandachtig leest, raakt als vanzelf in dialoog. Met de schrijver en zichzelf. Het roept op tot het goede gesprek en gaat het aan." - Harry Starren, Algemeen Directeur de Baak. Godfried IJsseling (1963) begeleidt managers en professionals in hun professionele en persoonlijke ontwikkeling. Hij is auteur van het boek Persoonlijke ontwikkeling - Echtheid in professionaliteit (2008), en is sinds 1998 verbonden aan de Baak. ; Boek schoon, fris en gaaf. Losse stofomslag idem, met waasje van vergeling.

Published by Zutphen : W.J. Thieme & Cie z.j.
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 4 uniforme boekjes (1 paperback en 3 x geniet) uit dezelfde serie.

Published by Kim BV, Baarn 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Thieme, Zutphen 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Naam en datum op tweede schutblad; ex libris op titelpagina.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.08
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro de tapa dura, 'Texel vier seizoenen van boven', es una colección de fotografías aéreas que capturan la belleza de Texel a lo largo de las cuatro estaciones. Publicado en 2012, el libro contiene 128 páginas con imágenes impresionantes tomadas por el fotógrafo marítimo Herman IJsseling. El libro…está escrito en holandés y ofrece una perspectiva única de la isla de Texel desde el cielo. EAN: 9789079716005 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Texel vier seizoenen van boven Autor: Herman IJsseling| Harry de Graaf Editorial: Flying Focus Castricum B.V. Idioma: nl Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa dura.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.43
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Kok Agora, Kampen 1995
- Softcover
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, NetherlandsIn 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 22.49 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. I.z.g.st., 45 pp. Uit de collectie van Wessel ten Boom, ingenaaid, met flappen, wordt verzonden als brief.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.52
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Kok 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.78
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, 8vo 180 pp. overzicht van hedendaagse filosofieën; wetenschapsfilosofie, marxisme, existentialisme, fenomenologie, structuralisme; filosofie, hermeneutiek en retoriek; goede conditie.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. IJsseling, Hermann (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. 255 pp. Regier met Nederlandse namen. Register met wetenschappelijke namen. Illustraties in kleur en z/w.

- Softcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Minor foxing. Minor edgewear with a bit of colour loss to wraps. Scholars' bookplate to inner cover (Slater & Dunbabin). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor foxing. Minor edgewear with a bit of colour loss to wraps. Scholars' bookplate to inner cover (Slater & Dunbabin). ; 9.1 X 6.1 X 0.5 inches; 152 pages.
Published by z.n. 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.93
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback, 180 pagina's.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.56
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.85
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 1997. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.