Ikawa (130 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ikawa, Sengai (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ikawa, Sengai (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.87
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The New Law School â" Reexamining Goals, Organization, and Methods for a Changing World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has… clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1978. Asia, Physical anthropology. Mouton/Aldine. 389p., very good ex-departmental library cloth, no dust jacket. Aldine isbn 020290041X 1/25.

Language: English
Published by The Ishi Press, Inc., Tokyo 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.Sabra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 11.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Minor rubbing wear to covers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Gavin's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ikawa, Sengai (illustrator).
Published by The Ishi Press, Tokyo, JPN, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Tsunami Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine. Paperback, 153 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Appears unread.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Ikawa, Sengai (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Jagiellonian University Press 01/n /01 J 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.87
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ikawa, Sengai (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ikawa, Sengai (illustrator).
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - World Archaeology, Volume 13 No 3, February 1982 1982
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.15
US$ 9.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.51
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. XII, 389 S., Abb., 24 cm, ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bloor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good Hardcover with dust-jacket. No notes or highlights. Some minor wear to edges of dj.
Published by Wash. D. C. (1976 1976
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.79
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
From Proc. Food-Drugs from the Sea Conf. Ed. by H. H. Webber and G. D. Ruggieri, Marine Technology Society, Wash. D. C. (1976), plaquette de 14x21,50 cm, 6 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenn…e. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.07
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Uniwersytet Jagiellonski, Wydawnictwo, PL 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.46
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This collection of essays is a unique contribution to understanding the issues confronting law schools in Central and Eastern Europe and countries of the former Soviet Union as they seek to ensure that their programs meet the needs of 21st century lawyers. The book is unusual in two ways. First, most o…f the authors are faculty members at universities in the region. Despite a plethora of initiatives to reform legal education in Central and Eastern Europe and countries of the former Soviet Union, there has been little literature on the topic coming from the region itself. Second, the essays address structural issues as well as pedagogical ones (e.g., the disincentives for academics to invest time in developing new teaching methodologies and the problems posed by rigid government standards for higher education). It is particularly useful to have these essays collected in one book, so that readers can see both problems and some suggested solutions in a cross-cultural context.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tankobon hardcover. Condition: As New. PAPERBACK. A previously owned copy that is unblemished. THIS IS A PAPERBACK. (???????????????????????????????; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Uniwersytet Jagiellonski, Wydawnictwo, PL 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This collection of essays is a unique contribution to understanding the issues confronting law schools in Central and Eastern Europe and countries of the former Soviet Union as they seek to ensure that their programs meet the needs of 21st century lawyers. The book is unusual in two ways. First, most o…f the authors are faculty members at universities in the region. Despite a plethora of initiatives to reform legal education in Central and Eastern Europe and countries of the former Soviet Union, there has been little literature on the topic coming from the region itself. Second, the essays address structural issues as well as pedagogical ones (e.g., the disincentives for academics to invest time in developing new teaching methodologies and the problems posed by rigid government standards for higher education). It is particularly useful to have these essays collected in one book, so that readers can see both problems and some suggested solutions in a cross-cultural context.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.73
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 164 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.29
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 118 pages. BIC Classification: LAT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 250 x 150 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2010. Paperback. . . . .

Genes for Development, Cell Growth & Infectious Diseases : A Decade of Pasteur Riken Collaboration
Gachelin, Gabriel (EDT); Ikawa, Yoji (EDT); Ishii, Shunsuke (EDT); Kourilsky, Philippe (EDT); Yaniv, Moshe (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New.

Genes for Development, Cell Growth & Infectious Diseases : A Decade of Pasteur Riken Collaboration
Gachelin, Gabriel (EDT); Ikawa, Yoji (EDT); Ishii, Shunsuke (EDT); Kourilsky, Philippe (EDT); Yaniv, Moshe (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.92
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 118 pages. 9.40x6.60x0.59 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.60
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 118 pages. BIC Classification: LAT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 250 x 150 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2010. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.05
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.88
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.