Illustated (262 results)

Language: English
Published by Cornerstone Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. First edition / 2nd Printing. First edition / Second printing. Very good, Slight soiling to rear cover, inside front & rear covers are darkened. 13 x 20cm. soft cover. 184pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Drawings (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Delilah / Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good to very good in good to very good dust jacket. Book : faint water stain around bottom of spine. Dust jacket : slight over-all soiling, water stain on inside near bottom of spine. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 262p…p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by George Braziller, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover -. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing Very good in very good dust jacket. Book : very slight fading along top & bottom edges of binding. Dust jacket : slight over-all soiling. 14.5 x 22cm. hard cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustat…ed with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 384pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Grandview Publishing Co 2007
Series: Amazing Indian Children, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Amazing Indian Children
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Later Printing. Personalized inscription and signature of the author. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf wear only. ; Signed by Author. Hundley, Eunice (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. First Paperback Edition. In color pictorial wraps, 4to 175pp. Illustrated profusely Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w & Color Photos (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Galley Proof. In print for $35.00.; Octavo. Illustrated by Illustated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition / 3rd Printing. First edition / Third printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 322pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good. 21.5 x 29cm. soft cover. 224pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Paragon House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover -. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition / 2nd Printing. First edition / Second printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 15.5 x 23. hard cover. 262pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Unique Books For You
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.69
US$ 5.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust jacket has small tear and a closed cut on back. Book has minor shelf/edge wear. Joanne Hanks (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. In print for 24.95.; Octavo. Illustrated by Illustated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition / 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" First edition / First printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket : slight wear at edges, price-clipped. 15.5 x 23. hard cover. 327pp. Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Very good. 22 x 28cm. soft cover. 157pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall8 x 22. Illustated with Numerous color Plates (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover -. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at bottom of spine. Dust jacket : 2 small chips missing near bottom of spine, slight wear at bottom of spine. 22.5 x 26cm. hard cover. Appro…x. 95pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with Color Photos (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Cloth. In print for $16.95.; Octavo. Illustrated by Illustated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.45
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. In print for $22.95. Review insert laid in.; Octavo. Illustrated by Illustated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. In print for $16.95.; Octavo. Illustrated by Illustated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.76
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Quarter cloth. Dustjacket in mylar.; Octavo. Illustrated by Illustated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Bonanza Books, New York, New York, U.S.A 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second edition / 1st Printing. Second edition / First printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket : Very slight over-all soiling. 18.5 x 26cm. hard cover. 288pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Drawings & Photos (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First Edition / First Printing. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 467pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First edition / 12th Printing. First thus edition / 12th printing. Good to very good, no dust jacket, slight wear at top & bottom of spine. 13 x 19cm. hard cover. 246pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustated with b&w Drawings (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.66
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Dustjacket in mylar.; Octavo. Illustrated by Illustated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by George Braziller, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good, Very slight wear at edges of covers. 21 x 27. soft cover. 150pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustated with b&w and Color Reproductions of Art Work (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A nice tight clean copy Signed and dated by the author 2004. ; Signed by Author. Agnes Vincen Talbot (illustrator).
Published by Kodak, Rochester 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Very good. 14.5 x 21. soft cover. 8pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.
Published by Kodak, Rochester 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. 4th Edition / 2nd Revised Printing. Fourth edition / Second revised printing. Very good. 14.5 x 21cm. soft cover. 72pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.
Published by Kodak, Rochester 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. Second edition / 1st Printing. Second edition / First printing. Very good. 14.5 x 21. soft cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with Color Photos (illustrator). Book.
Published by Kodak, Rochester 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Very good. 14.5 x 21. soft cover. 32pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustated with b&w Photos (illustrator). Book.