Included (549 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Nils Hardin 1975
- Softcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Shelf 1001 A Paper browning; magazine style bound by staples; issue dedicated to Ray Bradbury; includes index; few margin marks; light rubbing to surface of covers; 66pp; Not a book club (BC) copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.

Tehillim Ohel Yy With English
King David; Rabbi Yosef B. Marcus; Translator; Rabbi Nissen Mangel; Translator; Rabbi Eliyahu Touger; Translator; Rabbi Yosef Y. Schneersohn; Author of Letters about saying Tehillim; included in volume
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, NY 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; B&W TITLES ON BRIGHT RED HARD COVERS.SHOWING SMILING MAN IN BLACK TOP HAT.CHRISTMAS SCROLL IN HNAD.; 32 pages; CLEMENT CLARKE MOORE'S 1822 READING OF A VISIT FROM SAINT NICHOLAS and takes readers to such locales as an early American trapper campsite and a…pilgrim gathering in Bethlehem. first edition,1p; 12345678910 print line.
Language: English
Published by Fromm International Publishing Corporation 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. Unmarked, clean, and solid copy. Minor shelf wear. Black and white photos included (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Grants Books, Belding, MI, U.S.A.Grants Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 11.74; 10% offCurrent price: US$ 10.57
US$ 9.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Alistair McLean's newest thriller explodes into action with what looks like a driver's miscalculation, a consequent crash, and a powerful racing car that is transformed instantly into a blazing funeral pyre. Johnny Harlow, number one winner on…the Grand Prix circuit, seems to be responsible for the "accident"-the latest in a series of disasters that has included the elimination by violence of Johnny's younger brother. The pit boss says he's doubtful that the troubles are being caused by explainable mechanical failures, the head of the team begins to believe that Johnny is losing his nerve, and jealous rivals start referring to Harlow as a has-been. But as the pressures and the tensions mount, a vicious pattern begins to emerge-and Johnny finds himself in a hair-raising race where the prize is survival and the penalty death. In this fast-paced novel of danger and suspense, one of today's master storytellers tells a tale that moves with the speed of racing motors toward a finish that only one can win. ccident"- the latest in a series of disasters that has included the elimination by violence of Johnny's younger brother. The pit boss says he's doubtful that the troubles are being caused by explainable mechanical failures, the head of the team begins to (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third Edition, Third Printing. Bright and clean edition. Colorful, glossy DJ has light rubbing to edges. Book is tight and clean throughout. No marks. Photographs Included (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Laurie OBRIEN , bookseller, Kitchener, ON, CanadaLaurie OBRIEN , bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.93
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. My book stock is all brand new. Beautiful orange cover with yellow heart representing my Davids heart. Orange was his favourite colour. Lightweight soft cover. Photos included in book (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices and Law
Linda L. Crawford, 44th edition (one page errata sheet included)
Language: English
Published by Dearborn Real Estate Education, La Crosse, Wisconsin 2021
- Softcover
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. There are 19 units, four appendices, a glossary, answer key and an index. The first three units have highlighting, underlining and writing in the margins, plus circles on some of the multiple choice questions. The first three units are 63 pages out of 530 pages. There is no creasing on the spine. An…over sized and rather heavy work. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Panamerican Center for Geographical Studies and Research, Quito, Ecuador 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Quito, Ecuador: Panamerican Center for Geographical Studies and Research. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1995. . Paperback. includes 5 maps; also credited: Eric Crighton, Christian Dube, Jodee Durnin, Christophe Elie, Jeff Elzinga Alysia McMillan, Pascal Melancon, Cherise Miller, Yanik Perigny, Ani…ck Poulin, Christopher Rainer, Tammy Westphalen, Julie Yelle . 12mo., 105pp.; with maps binding is approx. 0.75in. thick., cover light shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, spine lightly curved, otherwise good; edges of text block lightly foxed, map folder is part of binding, edges of map folder are lightly foxed and bumped, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. . Color Photos / included maps (illustrator).
Published by The Western Historical Quarterly 1978
- Softcover
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First.

Exiles
Foley, Jack & " chapbook included in AHADADA READER 3. His books of criticism include the companion volum ; ADRIFT (nominated for a Northern California Book Reviewers Award); Greatest Hits 1974-2003; Ash on an Old Man's Sleeve; and "A D
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Small tear on spine and a tiny bit of rubbing along edges. ; Signe dand inscribed by author; 10.60 X 8.30 X 0.30 inches; 104 pages; Signed by Author.
Published by Berlitz Publishing
- Softcover
Seller: The Herbert Morris Collection, Edison, NJ, U.S.A.The Herbert Morris Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: NEW - Sealed. Next Day Shipping.

Published by Berlitz Publishing
- Softcover
Seller: The Herbert Morris Collection, Edison, NJ, U.S.A.The Herbert Morris Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: NEW - Sealed. Next Day Shipping.
Published by Berlitz Publishing 2006
- Softcover
Seller: The Herbert Morris Collection, Edison, NJ, U.S.A.The Herbert Morris Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: NEW - Sealed. Next Day Shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Nils Hardin
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Volume 3. Number 1. Issue 26. Single Issue Magazine. In polypropylene bag. (fantasy, science fiction, ray bradbury, periodicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Coronet/Hodder & Stoughton, London, UK. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.52
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Very Good ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CO…NTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Some Photos Included. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed. TRADE PAPERBACK.

Language: English
Published by The Contender Entertainment Group., London, UK. 2003
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Good (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Outer cover binding is slightly worn and rubbed to edges and corners - well read. Some pages have a brown marked spot to fore'edges at the front of the book. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (…UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Some Photos Included. (illustrator). NOT Signed or Inscribed. PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Fontana/Collins, Glasgow, UK. 1974
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good (contents FINE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A…T OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Some Photos Included. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber Limited., London, UK. 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Grey Cloth. Condition: Good (damp damage/Content Fine. No Jacket. This is the first edition. Damp stained marked outer cover binding. Browned outer spine and edges to cover in places. Mild browned pages and fore'edges with fingered to the front fore'edge. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . P…lease email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Some Illustrations Included. (illustrator). Ex Library Label.

- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Pictorial Board. Condition: Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND AD…DRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Black & White Photos Included. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed. HARDBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A…T OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Some Photos Included. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Browned fore'edges. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND…WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Some Photos Included. (illustrator). NOT Signed or Inscribed. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A…T OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Some Photos Included. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS…ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Some Photos Included. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A…T OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Some Photos Included. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

Language: English
Published by Arrow Books Limited., London, UK. 1998
Series: Adrian Mole, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Adrian Mole
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A…T OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Drawing Illustrations Included. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.