Included (549 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by n/a 2010

    1616280549 / 9781616280543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by n/a 2010

    1616280549 / 9781616280543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by n/a 2010

    1616280549 / 9781616280543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nils Hardin 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Shelf 1001 A Paper browning; magazine style bound by staples; issue dedicated to Ray Bradbury; includes index; few margin marks; light rubbing to surface of covers; 66pp; Not a book club (BC) copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kehot Pubns Society 2001

    0826602452 / 9780826602459

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, NY 1995

    0689803443 / 9780689803444

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; B&W TITLES ON BRIGHT RED HARD COVERS.SHOWING SMILING MAN IN BLACK TOP HAT.CHRISTMAS SCROLL IN HNAD.; 32 pages; CLEMENT CLARKE MOORE'S 1822 READING OF A VISIT FROM SAINT NICHOLAS and takes readers to such locales as an early American trapper campsite and a

  • Language: English

    Published by Fromm International Publishing Corporation 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. Unmarked, clean, and solid copy. Minor shelf wear. Black and white photos included (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1973

    0385042108 / 9780385042109

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grants Books, Belding, MI, U.S.A.Grants Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 11.74; 10% off

    Current price: US$ 10.57

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Alistair McLean's newest thriller explodes into action with what looks like a driver's miscalculation, a consequent crash, and a powerful racing car that is transformed instantly into a blazing funeral pyre. Johnny Harlow, number one winner on

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber, Portland, OR 1979

    0881920975 / 9780881920970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third Edition, Third Printing. Bright and clean edition. Colorful, glossy DJ has light rubbing to edges. Book is tight and clean throughout. No marks. Photographs Included (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Tellwell, Canada 2022

    022888120X / 9780228881209

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Laurie OBRIEN , bookseller, Kitchener, ON, CanadaLaurie OBRIEN , bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.93

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. My book stock is all brand new. Beautiful orange cover with yellow heart representing my Davids heart. Orange was his favourite colour. Lightweight soft cover. Photos included in book (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dearborn Real Estate Education, La Crosse, Wisconsin 2021

    1078806934 / 9781078806930

    • Softcover

    Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. There are 19 units, four appendices, a glossary, answer key and an index. The first three units have highlighting, underlining and writing in the margins, plus circles on some of the multiple choice questions. The first three units are 63 pages out of 530 pages. There is no creasing on the spine. An

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Panamerican Center for Geographical Studies and Research, Quito, Ecuador 1995

    9978826645 / 9789978826645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Quito, Ecuador: Panamerican Center for Geographical Studies and Research. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1995. . Paperback. includes 5 maps; also credited: Eric Crighton, Christian Dube, Jodee Durnin, Christophe Elie, Jeff Elzinga Alysia McMillan, Pascal Melancon, Cherise Miller, Yanik Perigny, Ani

  • Published by The Western Historical Quarterly 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Small tear on spine and a tiny bit of rubbing along edges. ; Signe dand inscribed by author; 10.60 X 8.30 X 0.30 inches; 104 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Published by Berlitz Publishing

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Herbert Morris Collection, Edison, NJ, U.S.A.The Herbert Morris Collection

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: NEW - Sealed. Next Day Shipping.

  • Published by Berlitz Publishing

    981246736X / 9789812467362

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Herbert Morris Collection, Edison, NJ, U.S.A.The Herbert Morris Collection

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: NEW - Sealed. Next Day Shipping.

  • Published by Berlitz Publishing 2006

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Herbert Morris Collection, Edison, NJ, U.S.A.The Herbert Morris Collection

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: NEW - Sealed. Next Day Shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333857357 / 9781333857356

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Nils Hardin

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 3. Number 1. Issue 26. Single Issue Magazine. In polypropylene bag. (fantasy, science fiction, ray bradbury, periodicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coronet/Hodder & Stoughton, London, UK. 1995

    0340632283 / 9780340632284

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.52

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Glossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Very Good ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CO

  • Language: English

    Published by The Contender Entertainment Group., London, UK. 2003

    1843571072 / 9781843571070

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Glossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Good (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Outer cover binding is slightly worn and rubbed to edges and corners - well read. Some pages have a brown marked spot to fore'edges at the front of the book. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (

  • Language: English

    Published by Fontana/Collins, Glasgow, UK. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good (contents FINE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber Limited., London, UK. 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Grey Cloth. Condition: Good (damp damage/Content Fine. No Jacket. This is the first edition. Damp stained marked outer cover binding. Browned outer spine and edges to cover in places. Mild browned pages and fore'edges with fingered to the front fore'edge. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . P

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen., London, UK. 1989

    0413625400 / 9780413625403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Glossy Pictorial Board. Condition: Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND AD

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books Limited., Middlesex, UK. 1984

    0140067906 / 9780140067903

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books, London, UK. 1997

    0751515973 / 9780751515978

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Glossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Browned fore'edges. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND

  • Language: English

    Published by Granada Media, London, UK. 1977

    0586044590 / 9780586044599

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A

  • Language: English

    Published by CollinsWillow, London, UK. 1995

    000218494X / 9780002184946

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books, London, UK. 1992

    0751503401 / 9780751503401

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A

  • Language: English

    Published by Arrow Books Limited., London, UK. 1998

    0749302224 / 9780749302221

    Series: Adrian Mole, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Adrian Mole

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED A