Inez Morris Dan (66 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (66)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hawthorn Books 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is covered with protective mylar, shows edge wear, fraying at corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear, rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc, New York 1974

    0801586240 / 9780801586248

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.64

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good Condition hard cover 637 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc, New York, NY 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, U.S.A.Nealsbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.92

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972

    0672528215 / 9780672528217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.78

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972

    0672528215 / 9780672528217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.78

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972

    0672528215 / 9780672528217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972

    0672528215 / 9780672528217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972

    0672528215 / 9780672528217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972

    0672528215 / 9780672528217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972

    0672528215 / 9780672528217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stoeger Publishing Co. 1989

    0883171554 / 9780883171554

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Front head corner rubbed. Front tail corner creased. Minor shelfwear. Bar code sticker to back tail edge. Whether you are cooking in a hurry, entertaining, cooking outdoors or cooking fish or the first time this is the book for you. Index. 436 pages. 8vo -

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan Publishing Company. 1972

    0672514214 / 9780672514210

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (cooking, fish, cookbooks) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stoeger Publishing Co., South Hackensack, NJ 1972

    0883170787 / 9780883170786

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, 1st printing, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, vii-viii, 398pp. Interior clean, no marksbinding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Co, Indianapolis 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 398 pp., Illus, Grey Hardback, VG in slightly chipped DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972

    0672528215 / 9780672528217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.75

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. January 1972 Binding: Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1986

    0025871404 / 9780025871403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Hawthorn Books, New York 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.85

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard cover. viii, 373 p. : illus., map, port.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight inside pages. No bent corners. dj has small tear. HC 304 Very good in very good dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Co 1975

    067251883X / 9780672518836

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book pages are clean with no marks and no page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 13105 062022.

  • Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc. Publishers, New York 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, U.S.A.Monkey House Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 100s of menus, recipes, helpful hints for a variety of outdoor areas from the terrace or patio to the wilderness or desert. Covers camping, boating, picnicking, fires & stoves, food storage, fish & wild game, etc. Wild cooking chapters by Norman & Priscilla Strung. 373 pages, index. Dust Jacket c

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, CanadaIrolita Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: GOOD. Short tear to corner of spine. A bit of foxing to covers. 21 cm. 192 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

  • Published by Hawthorn Books, NY 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth with black lettering on spine. Crisp, clean and tight. Slight darkening of pages due to age. Illustrated. The dust jacket shows minimal wear for its age. Small chipping at top of spine and crimping to bottom edges. "Hundreds of menus, rec

  • Published by Hawthorn 1970 New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 3.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. F. G+/No Dj. 1st Hb 373pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed; light soiling covers & edges. Illus.; index.

  • Published by Hawthorn Book, Inc., New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. Jacket has edgewear and light chipping. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986

    0025871404 / 9780025871403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Almost Like New, Clean And Crisp. "We Like Fish. As Long As It Has Fins And Wiggles Its Tail, We Like It, Just As Much As We Like Its Relatives That Are Encased In Shells. It Doesn't Matter If They Are Fresh Water Or Salt, Taken From Their Native Habitat, Or Bred

  • Language: English

    Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 373 pp. Nearly flawless copy. There is no dj. Binding is solid.

  • Published by Hawthorn Books January 1970 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Dust jacket has shelf wear and is deteriorating.

  • Published by Hawthorn Books 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, U.S.A.Foggypaws

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear to dust jacket. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed securely in a box.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hawthorn, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    Original price: US$ 30.74; 45% off

    Current price: US$ 16.91

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has minor chipping to head and heel of spine and corners.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972

    0672528215 / 9780672528217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, U.S.A.cookbookjj

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD small nick in top edge rear cover/ mildly edge-chipped dj.