Condition: New. Forrest Dickison (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Published by Newman Press, New York, 1969
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First American. 247pp. Ex-library, bound in original soft covers. Typical library treatments. Several minor dings to extremities of volume, with light to medium wear in places on exterior, along with some browning and light soiling to same. Some tanning to pages. Library card pocket partially obscures text on title-page. Text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: German
Published by Patmos Verlag
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 274 Seiten, Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Published by Newman Press, United States, 1969
Seller: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
soft. Condition: See Pic.
Published by Newman Press, New York, 1969
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 247p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and card pocket in back. All pages tanned. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Documents on controversies surrounding priestly celibacy written in Amsterdam from October 1968 to March 1969.
US$ 31.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 164 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, 1969
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 156p. A blue cloth hardcover ex-library book in original binding. Label residue on spine. Label, stamp, and card pocket on endpapers; label and stamp on title page. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470177188 ISBN 13: 9781470177188
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 26.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A book of poems celebrating specific events in the lives of two people who love one another year after year. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Published by Patmos-Verlag, düsseldorf, 1969
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. oktav farb. illustr. orig. broschur. gutes exemplar. 274 Seiten; Einband an Ecken u. Kanten angestoßen u. ca. 0,5 cm am Buchrücken unten eingerissen; unterer Schnitt etwas fleckig; Buchblock löst sich oben minimal vom Einband; Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz; innen sauber und sehr gut.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Condition: Gut. 234 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek ohne Schutzumschlag Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 504 23,4 x 15,6 x 1,4 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: German
Published by Patmos-Verlag, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. 273 Seiten. Einband minimal berieben und bestoßen. Sehr ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 138.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 138.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 147.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 161.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2012. No detailed description available for "Representative Short Story Cycles of the Twentieth Century".
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 171.09
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 236 pages. 10.25x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by De Gruyter Mouton, De Gruyter Mouton, 1971
ISBN 10: 9027918481 ISBN 13: 9789027918482
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Frontmatter -- ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS -- TABLE OF CONTENTS -- I. INTRODUCTION: THEORY AND PERSPECTIVE -- II. CRITICAL APPROACHES TO TWENTIETH-CENTURY SHORT STORY CYCLES -- III. FRANZ KAFKA: EIN HUNGERKÜNSTLER -- IV. WILLIAM FAULKNER: THE UNVANQUISHED -- V. SHERWOOD ANDERSON: WINESBURG, OHIO -- VI. CONCLUSION -- BIBLIOGRAPHY -- INDEX -- 235-236.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 207.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 1971. Hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2012. No detailed description available for "Representative Short Story Cycles of the Twentieth Century".
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1971. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Mouton, 1971
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 234 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf : Patmos-Verlag, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Austria
Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA,. 274 Seiten, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Published by The Hague. Mouton., 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
Gr-8vo. 234 S. OLn. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Aufkleber am Buchrücken und Stempel auf Vortitel sowie Buchblock. Vereinzelte Anstreichungen mit Blei, sonst guter Zustand. [De proprietatibus litterarum / Series maior], 19. Sprache: englisch.
Published by The Hague. Mouton., 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
Gr-8vo. 234 S. OLn. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Aufkleber am Buchrücken und Stempel auf Vortitel sowie Buchblock, sonst sehr guter, tadelloser Zustand. [De proprietatibus litterarum / Series maior], 19. Sprache: englisch.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470177188 ISBN 13: 9781470177188
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 23.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.