Inhofer (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.86
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.10
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Vlg. d. Kranzfelder'schen Buchh.: Augsburg 1886 1886
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 20x13 cm, 379 S., Brauner Halbleinenband der Zeit, Papier etwas gebräunt. Gutes Exemplar. Rost Nr. 78 als einzige Ausgabe; dazu S. 9 mit Lob für die ausführliche Darstellung. Inhofer "behandelt die Lehre der stoischen Philosophie, der Kirchenväter über den Selbstmord, ferner die Anschauungen [.] in christlicher Zeit.…Im 2.Abschnitt geht er ausführlich ein auf die Verteidiger des Selbstmords, auf die Lehre vom Selbstmord in der katholischen und akatholischen Moral und in der Gesetzgebung der christlichen Völker. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Sozio.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.17
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 100 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: German
Published by Verlag der Kranzfelder'schen Buchhandlung; 1886
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.13
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 379 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIF…T. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
US$ 16.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.53
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. McManigle, Elaine Wencl (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Augsburg Kranzfelder'sche Buchhandlung 1886
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, GermanyAntiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, XI, 379 Seiten. Marmorierter Halblederband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rücken. Gekrönte Preisschrift. Mit Fußnoten. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Resten eines Rückenschildes, Signatur auf vorderem Innendeckel, Stempel auf Titel. Rücken stärker berieben, an den Außengelenken mit Fehlstellen und oben angeplatzt, papierbe…dingt gebräunt.

- Softcover
Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, GermanyTreptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.50
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Würzburg, Curt Kabitzsch, 1913.VI, 131 Seiten (teils unaufgeschnitten). Original Karton (Rücken mit Läsur).- Deckel mit Randläsur, randig nachgedunkelt. B2-5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Published by Augsburg, Kranzfeldersche Buchhandlung, 1886. 1886
Seller: Antiquariat Lorych, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Lorych
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.02
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. V, 379 Seiten. Orig. Halbleineneinband. Vorderer Vorsatz oben mit kleinem Namesausschnitt.