Introduction Barry (425 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Bread and Wine (Signet Classics)
Silone, Ignazio; Howe, Irving [Introduction]; Menikoff, Barry [Afterword];
Language: English
Published by Signet 2005
Series: The Abruzzo Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Abruzzo Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Good.

My Toughest Faceoff: My Life in Hockey and My Battle with Parkinson's Disease
Peterson, Brent; Diamond, Jim; Engel, Heather [Editor]; Trotz, Barry [Introduction]; Poile, David [Afterword]; Brogdon, Keith [Contributor]; Bickley, Martha [Cover Design];
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.50
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2005 EDITION 2ND PRINTING. COVER HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 258 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WORLD WAR II. 5.5" X 8". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

The Conscience of a Conservative (The James Madison Library in American Politics)
Goldwater, Barry M.; Goldwater, CC [Editor]; Wilentz, Sean [Introduction]; Kennedy Jr., Robert F. [Afterword]; Will, George F. [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Conscience of a Conservative (The James Madison Library in American Politics)
Goldwater, Barry M.; Goldwater, CC [Editor]; Wilentz, Sean [Introduction]; Kennedy Jr., Robert F. [Afterword]; Will, George F. [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a new book that has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Pages tanned, slight wear to cover. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

The Leadership Challenge Planner: An Action Guide to Achieving Your Personal Best
Kouzes, James M (Introduction by), and Posner, Barry Z, Ph.D. (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.34
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 91 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 198. Sheppard, Richard (illustrator).

The Jungle Format: MassMarket
Upton Sinclair with a new Introduction by Alicia Mischa Renfroe and an Afterwordby Barry Sears
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

The Jungle Format: MassMarket
Upton Sinclair with a new Introduction by Alicia Mischa Renfroe and an Afterwordby Barry Sears
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

The Conscience of a Conservative (The James Madison Library in American Politics)
Goldwater, Barry M.; Goldwater, CC [Editor]; Wilentz, Sean [Introduction]; Kennedy Jr., Robert F. [Afterword]; Will, George F. [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Best American Spiritual Writing 2005
Lopez, Barry (Introduction by), and Zaleski, Philip (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.38
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. 2005 ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Best American Spiritual Writing. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 290.

Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Penquin Modern Classics 2000
Series: Triffids, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Triffids
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 2nd edition paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Your Word is Fire the Hasidic masters on Contemplative Prayer
Green, Arthur & Holtz, Barry W. (edited and translated with a new introduction by)
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: near fine. reprint. 131 pages; 6 x 9" A couple of bottom corners are creased; barcode sticker on rear cover.

The Burrell Collection
Marks, Richard, and Scott, Rosemary , and Gasson, Barry, and Thomson, James K., and Vainker, Philip; Norwich, John Julius (Introduction by)
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins in association with Glasgow Museums and Art Galleries, London and Glasgow 1984
- Softcover
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd. 160 pages, colour illustrations; 27 cm. Revised Edition. 8th printing, 1992. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Remainder mark/tail edge. Size: 4to. Handbook of the Collection.
Language: English
Published by Beaufort Books, N. Y. 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. First American Edition, First Printing. square and clean copy. Jones, Terry - Introduction (illustrator).

Anatomy of Innocence: Testimonies of the Wrongfully Convicted
Caldwell, Laura [Editor]; Klinger, Leslie S. [Editor]; Turow, Scott [Introduction]; Scheck, Barry [Introduction];
- Hardcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cocked, page corners creased, corners bumped, ex-library copy with usual library markings, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softbound book in very good condition. Slight wear to front wrap and former owner's name is written on half-title page. Otherwise clean and bright throughout. Spine is uncreased and corners show a mere trace of wear.

Language: English
Published by Natl Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Clean text, tight binding, light edge wear. The dust jacket has experienced more edge wear and creasing. Due to the size of this book, extra shipping charges will apply to international orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Classic Tales of Horror and the Supernatural
bill-pronzini-barry-n-malzberg-and-martin-h-greenberg-with-an-introduction-by-stephen-king
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Classic Tales of Horror and the Supernatural
bill-pronzini-barry-n-malzberg-and-martin-h-greenberg-with-an-introduction-by-stephen-king
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some underlining in the book.

- Softcover
Seller: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.Crown City Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.20
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.