Intze (33 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (33)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 44.71

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First. Publisher: Heidelberg Karl Groos 1910; 235x330 VI+268pp. softcover cover slightly worn & loose, spine worn. Very Good condition. Book text is in German & English. 22 Illustrations ( Lithographic Plates,) some in colors. This includes (among other chapters) his bibliography of Shakespeare

  • Language: Romanian

    Published by Bucarest, Geronia SRL 2002

    Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermanyBookstore-Online

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Zeitschrift. Condition: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 98 Seiten Die Zeitschrift ist in einem guten Zustand. Vor allem der "Einband" ist am Rand etwas berieben. Seiten sauber und ordentlich, leichte Färbung des Papiers auf Grund Sonnenlicht und Alterung. Zeitung ohne Beilage, falls es je so etwas gab. Im Bereich de

  • Language: German

    Published by Oldenburg, Privatdruck, (1991). 1991

    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    60 S. "1906 im Rheinland geboren, verbrachte Anita Intze ihre Kindheit teilweise im großväterlichen Haus, teils bei den Eltern. Großvater und Urgroßvater waren beide Maler an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie; der Vater war Bildhauer, die Mutter Schauspielerin, die in zweiter Ehe einen Regisseur heiratete. So wuchs Anita Intze in e

  • Language: German

    Published by Hädecke, Stuttgart ca. 1951. 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch oder Softcover. Condition: Gut. 39 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-171-5/8-00116706 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 118.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 1889

    3662324598 / 9783662324592

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.10

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 1966-01 1966

    3662324598 / 9783662324592

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.00

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1391292650 / 9781391292656

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item

  • Published by Oldenburg. Privatdruck. 1994. 1994

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 46.50

    US$ 55.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Orig.kartoniert. 60 Seiten. Von der Autorin gewidmet und signiert. Deckel minimal fleckig, sonst gut erhalten.

  • Published by Aachen: Jos La Ruelle 1897

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.42

    US$ 24.31 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Folio, 34.3cm. Pp. vi,64, many drawings on 30 double-page or folding plates, several figs. in text. Orig. printed and decorated cloth. Two small stamps on title-page, good otherwise.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Heidelberg, Groos 1910

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.73

    US$ 55.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 33 x 23 cm. VI, 1 Bl., 268 S., 1 Bl. Mit 6 Textabb. und 16 Tafeln. *Deutschsprachige Monographie über den ersten Dramatiker und Shakespeare-Biographen Nicholas Rowe. Enthält ferner die Originalfassung des Werkes von Rowe, das Stück Tamerlane, die Gedichte und seine Biographie über Shakespeare. - Saube

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 66.09 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    En Alemán. DESARROLLO DE LA CONSTRUCCIÓN DE PRESAS EN LOS VADOS DE RINLANDIA Y WESTFALIA DE 1889 A 1903. Aschen 1903 La Huella sche Accidenzdruckerei. 74 p. 22x14 cm. Ilustrado. Encuadernación Editorial ( Tapas duras ). Ref. 49995. Libro.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 350. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer 1889

    3662324598 / 9783662324592

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 70.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die bessere Ausnutzung der Gewässer und der Wasserkräfte | Auf Veranlassung des Vereines deutscher Ingenieure im Jahre 1888 in Aachen und Breslau gehaltene Vorträge | O. Intze | Taschenbuch | iii | Deutsch | Springer | EAN 9783662324592 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tierg

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 0 1889

    3662324598 / 9783662324592

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 113.30

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: German

    Published by Aachen, Jos La Ruelle, 1889

    Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.30

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, dekorativer OLnbd. 4. Aufl. 24 doppelseitige Tafeln, 57 S. Papiersignatur, Stempel auf Titel, Wasserfleck am unteren Rand, Einband gelöst, sonst von guter Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 74. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift

  • Published by Aachen, La Ruelle 1903

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Michael Solder, Münster, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Michael Solder

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 143.07

    US$ 75.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. Originalleineneinband. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 74 S. Mit 39 Abb. im Text und auf 2 Ausschlagtafeln. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. Innen gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1718 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 86. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 344. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1245736574 / 9781245736572

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.24

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 338.