Library. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). An easy-to-read suspense spoof follows Rinaldo, the Sly Fox and con artist, as he follows the cat burglar who stole his fortune to Rome, before he is chased to America by Bruno the Duck and the Italian police. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558582274 ISBN 13: 9781558582279
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1558583599 ISBN 13: 9781558583597
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1558583599 ISBN 13: 9781558583597
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1558583599 ISBN 13: 9781558583597
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by North South Books (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 1558583599 ISBN 13: 9781558583597
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 1558581820 ISBN 13: 9781558581821
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Library Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Iskender Gider (illustrator). First Edition. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. 62 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on fep.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1558584064 ISBN 13: 9781558584068
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Library Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Iskender Gider (illustrator). 1st Edition. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. 60 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Ends of spine slightly worn.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Acceptable. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark. EX-LIBRARY COPY.
Language: English
Published by North South Books, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 1558581812 ISBN 13: 9781558581814
Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). 1st Ed, 1st Prt. Rinaldo, the sly fox, tricks everyone but Bruno, the duck detective. 62pp. A wonderful "early reader".
Condition: Very Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). Rinaldo, the Sly Fox (Easy-To-Read Book) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1982912367 ISBN 13: 9781982912369
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 153 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una colección de poemas de Nabi, preparados por ?skender Pala. Presenta los originales turcos y su traducción al inglés en páginas opuestas, facilitando la comparación y el entendimiento de la obra. Es el quinto libro de la serie 'Wonderful Gazels'. EAN: 9789944486460 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Wonderful Gazels; Nabi Autor: ?skender Pala Editorial: Kap? Yay?nlar? Idioma: en, tr Páginas: 47 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: good. Scheffler, Ursel (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Niyogi Offset Pvt. Ltd., 2021
ISBN 10: 9391125239 ISBN 13: 9789391125233
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. 392.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la poesía con 'Wonderful Gazels 2', una colección de gazeles del autor Baki, preparada por ?skender Pala. Este libro presenta los poemas en su idioma original turco, junto con su traducción al inglés en las páginas opuestas, facilitando la apreciación de la belleza y el significado de cada verso. Publicado por Kap? Yay?nlar?, esta edición es una joya literaria para los amantes de la poesía y la cultura turca. EAN: 9789944486484 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Wonderful Gazels 2 Autor: Baki| ?skender Pala Editorial: Kap? Yay?nlar? Idioma: en, tr Páginas: 47 Formato: tapa blanda.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gider, Iskender (illustrator).