Ivan Andreyev (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.14
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Lazarus and the Gentleman from San Francisco (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus, bright & crisp dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 246 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. No remainder mark. First Edition / First Printing. 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method…of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.

- Hardcover
Seller: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, NY, U.S.A.bainebridge booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Language: eng Language: eng.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Yale University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 2004, first edition-1st printing, clean/tight, one sentence in the introduction underlined else unmarked, only slight wear; Near Fine/Near Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not… a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, U.S.A.Whiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. 246 pages with Notes, Selected Bibliography, List of Names, and Index. Illustrated with black and white photos and a map of Europe 1918-1938.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.Renaissance Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Detailed history of Russian emigres living in Czechoslovakia in the period after the Bolshevik Revolution up to the period of German occupation. xxiv+246 pages, notes, bibliography.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la literatura eslava con 'Lazarus and the Gentleman from San Francisco', una colección de relatos que se alejan de los tópicos rusos contemporáneos. Sin sexo explícito ni descripciones sórdidas, estas historias de Leonid Andreyev e Ivan Bunin ofrecen una tristeza que eleva el espíritu, purif…icando al lector de sentimientos básicos. Una experiencia catártica que evoca la tragedia griega, ideal para quienes buscan profundidad emocional y reflexión en la literatura clásica. EAN: 9781410104298 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Lazarus and the Gentleman from San Francisco Autor: Leonid Andreyev| Ivan Bunin Editorial: Fredonia Books (NL) Idioma: en Páginas: 60 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service… is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service… is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 473-509Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer… service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 531-809Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer… service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH270-908Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service…is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl…y, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.13
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.12
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A history of the Russian refugee community that fled Russia to the newly formed nation of Czechoslovakia in the aftermath of the 1917 Russian revolution - their lives, achievements, activities, and significance within the wider history of…central Europe during this period. Hardcover with dust jacket, map, illustrations, notes, list of names, bibliography, indexed, 246pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival protector. Rare in this original printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.24
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.97
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.33
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.10
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.