Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore and Co Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850336406 ISBN 13: 9780850336405
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, sun fading to spine and creasing.
Condition: Good. Signed limited edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore and Co Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850336406 ISBN 13: 9780850336405
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Very good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with minimal edge wear and creasing.
Condition: Good. Limited ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore and Co Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850336406 ISBN 13: 9780850336405
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Ecology, 1975
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 56, No 6, pp. 1435-1440, Illus,4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Barracuda Books Ltd, Buckingham, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860231097 ISBN 13: 9780860231097
Seller: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket with very slight nicks. Price clipped. An illustrated record of the town from the late 18th century to 1914. Text and photos. 116 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £7.75.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore & Co. Ltd., Chichester, Sussex, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850336848 ISBN 13: 9780850336849
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 120pp HARDCOVER Sgn. to ffep. o/w clean copy internally. In VG d/w. Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore & Co. Ltd., Chichester, Sussex, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850336848 ISBN 13: 9780850336849
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 120pp HARDCOVER Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. In VG d/w. (Some fade to spine.) Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall.
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/VG+. unpaginated ( 128pp ), b/w frontis, 163 b/w illustrations, price clipped, otherwise a fine copy. A well captioned photographic history of Dover in Kent. 525 grams.
Language: English
Published by Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom: Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850336686 ISBN 13: 9780850336689
Seller: Tony Earl Books, Croydon, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st.uk hardback edition,book and dust jacket vg+ with no inscription but price cut.
Language: English
Published by Chichester : Phillimore, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850336848 ISBN 13: 9780850336849
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Subjects; Maidstone (Kent). Kent - Maidstone. Maidstone (England) History. Kent Maidstone history. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore & Co. Ltd., Chichester, Sussex, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850336848 ISBN 13: 9780850336849
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 120pp HARDCOVER Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. In VG d/w. (Some fade to spine.) Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1634102339 ISBN 13: 9781634102339
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing 9/29/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1634102339 ISBN 13: 9781634102339
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Anti-Bible: Second Edition. Book.
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/VG+. unpaginated ( 128pp ), b/w frontis, 167 b/w illustrations, SIGNED by the author to the title page, price clipped, otherwise a fine copy. A well captioned photographic history of Canterbury in Kent. 525 grams.
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/VG+. unpaginated ( 128pp ), b/w frontis, 167 b/w illustrations, SIGNED by the author to the title page, price clipped, otherwise a fine copy. A well captioned photographic history of Maidstone in Kent. 525 grams.
Language: English
Published by Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom: Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850336406 ISBN 13: 9780850336405
Seller: Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Very clean in jacket. Soft crease to the front endpaper. 163 black and white plates.*******.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In pictorial wraps, 8vo, 124pp. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1634102339 ISBN 13: 9781634102339
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore & Co Ltd, Chichester, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0850337348 ISBN 13: 9780850337341
Seller: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Well bound in dark blue cloth boards with gilt titling to spine. Corners are all fine. There is a slight bump to top of spine. Text pages and b/w illustrations are all fine with no markings or inscriptions. Dust jacket is price clipped with a small tear to top of spine, and just some slight shelf wear. Dispatched same or next working day, in protective packaging,
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1975
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D646-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 28, No. 5, Issue 302, May 1975 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Teaching the Blind to See Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Teaching the Blind to See by Agatha J. Tutko (2) Carl Logans Psychic Radar by James Crenshaw (3) Am I a "Little Witch?" by Darlene M. Grove (4) Create Your Own Future by Bernard Green (5) The Healing Powers of a Mantra by Vijay S. Kothare (6) The Ancients Had Airplanes by Ivan Sanderson (7)Why We Found My Dream House by Cleo Mills (8) The Wandering Jew by Various (9) What We Believe About the Afterlife by Various PRICE = $9 ; VG+; minor scratch to bottom of fc ** AUTHORS; Agatha J. Tutko; James Crenshaw; Darlene M. Grove; Bernard Green; Vijay S. Kothare; Ivan Sanderson; Cleo Mills Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG in VG dj.
Published by Oddo Pub Inc, 1968
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1968. No Edition Remarks. 32 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.