Condition: Good. Good condition. 2002-03 A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Tottenham Hotspur: Player by Player. Ponting, Ivan. Published by Hamlyn, 1998. 208p. oversz trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--ISBN 10: 0600595870ISBN 13: 97806005958782.50.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Language: English
Published by Bristol Evening Post/Redcliffe Press
ISBN 10: 1872971903 ISBN 13: 9781872971902
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. F.A.Cup Finals (Since 1945) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Carlton Books Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0233997830 ISBN 13: 9780233997834
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1781083848. 6/10/2026 9:30:48 AM.
Condition: Very Good. 1751194532. 6/29/2025 10:55:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by Welbeck Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2001
ISBN 10: 0233999620 ISBN 13: 9780233999623
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Know the Score Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905449593 ISBN 13: 9781905449590
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster UK 25/10/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849838070 ISBN 13: 9781849838078
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. 1771423834. 2/18/2026 2:10:34 PM.
Condition: Very Good. 1776681910. 4/20/2026 10:45:10 AM.
Language: English
Published by Know the Score Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905449593 ISBN 13: 9781905449590
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. 1760370391. 10/13/2025 3:46:31 PM.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. 1780058435. 5/29/2026 12:40:35 PM.
Condition: Very Good. 1767785110. 1/7/2026 11:25:10 AM.
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Book content is clean and bright. Covers may have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.
Language: English
Published by Carlton Books Ltd 02/06/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0233009973 ISBN 13: 9780233009971
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Pitch Publishing Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 190805168X ISBN 13: 9781908051684
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Gullane Children's Books Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0851125670 ISBN 13: 9780851125671
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Polar Print Group Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1899538186 ISBN 13: 9781899538188
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.