Condition: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 763 pp., Hardcover, small bookplate to rear pastedown, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by London - Paris . John Libbey ( sans date ( 1984 ), 1984
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Un volume in4 , reliure pleine toile éditeur , ( 17,5 x 25 cm), 347 pages , figures .Très bon exemplaire .
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0781719011 ISBN 13: 9780781719018
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1517916143 ISBN 13: 9781517916145
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Naked Fieldnotes | A Rough Guide to Ethnographic Writing | Denielle Elliott (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2024 | University of Minnesota Press | EAN 9781517916145 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Mare Nostrum Group B.V., Doelen 72, 4831 GR BREDA, NIEDERLANDE, gpsr[at]mare-nostrum[dot]co[dot]uk | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, 1993
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 158 S.; Ill. Einband und Kanten leicht berieben, Rücken minimal nachgedunkelt, sonst gut erhalten. LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Jahrgang 21 Heft 1-3, Erscheinungsjahr 1994.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, 1994
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 152 S.; Ill. Einband und Kanten leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten. LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Jahrgang 22, Heft 1-2, Erscheinungsjahr 1994.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Fifty Key Video Games | Bernard Perron (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2022 | Routledge | EAN 9781032053608 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Advances in Contemplative Psychotherapy | Accelerating Personal and Social Transformation | Joseph Loizzo (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2023 | Routledge | EAN 9781032153063 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Management and International Review | Challenges of Globalization | Wolf Reitsperger (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 174 S. | Englisch | 2004 | Gabler Verlag | EAN 9783409126441 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Gabler in Springer Science + Business Media, Tiergartenstr. 15-17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Merits of Regional Cooperation | The Case of South Asia | Siegfried O. Wolf (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783319346656 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Hybrid Systems V | Panos J. Antsaklis (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | cdlxviii | Englisch | 1999 | Springer | EAN 9783540656432 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: New.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Routledge Companion to Video Game Studies | Mark J. P. Wolf (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2025 | Routledge | EAN 9781032103648 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Taylor & Francis Verlag GmbH, Kaufingerstr. 24, 80331 München, gpsr[at]taylorandfrancis[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Neuroscience of Everyday Life | An Applied Guide for Health Sciences Students | Winnie Dunn (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2025 | Routledge | EAN 9781638221265 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Taylor & Francis Verlag GmbH, Kaufingerstr. 24, 80331 München, gpsr[at]taylorandfrancis[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Video Game Theory Reader | Mark J. P. Wolf (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2003 | Routledge | EAN 9780415965798 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Privacy, Data Protection and Cybersecurity in Europe | Wolf J. Schünemann (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319852034 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Traffic and Granular Flow '99 | Social, Traffic, and Granular Dynamics | D. Helbing (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxiii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9783642641091 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Deformation and Gravity Change: Indicators of Isostasy, Tectonics, Volcanism, and Climate [.].2 | Detlef Wolf (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2009 | Birkhäuser | EAN 9783034601474 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Nature Customer Service Center GmbH, Europaplatz 3, 69115 Heidelberg, productsafety[at]springernature[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. New Waves in Applied Ethics | Jesper Ryberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2008 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9780230537842 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Biofeedback and Sports Science | J. H. Sandweiss (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9781475794670 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Chern Symposium 1979 | Proceedings of the International Symposium on Differential Geometry in honor of S.-S. Chern, held in Berkeley, California, June 1979 | W. -Y. Hsiang (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781461381112 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Banking, International Capital Flows and Growth in Europe | Financial Markets, Savings and Monetary Integration in a World with Uncertain Convergence | Paul J. J. Welfens (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642638237 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Partnerships in Education | Risks in Transdisciplinary Educational Research | Kathrin Otrel-Cass (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2023 | Springer | EAN 9783030984557 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by American Institute of Physics, 1980
ISBN 10: 0883181576 ISBN 13: 9780883181577
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FROM USA.
US$ 245.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketGebunden. Condition: New.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Coherence and Quantum Optics VII | Proceedings of the Seventh Rochester Conference on Coherence and Quantum Optics, held at the University of Rochester, June 7-10, 1995 | J. H. Eberly (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxiii | Englisch | 2013 | Humana | EAN 9781475797442 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. 184 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BK10395 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
paperback. Condition: Gut. 276 Seiten; 9783935751247.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag Georg Thieme, 2021
ISBN 10: 313220000X ISBN 13: 9783132200005
Seller: Antiquariat an der Nikolaikirche, Leipzig, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. 4., vollständig überarbeitete Auflage.,. Mit 459 Abbildungen., 696 Seiten., Gutes Exemplar mit unbenutztem Zugangscode. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100 Gr.-8°. illustrierte OBroschur.,
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Der Ort der Vernunft in einer natürlichen Welt | Logische und anthropologische Ortsbestimmungen | Wolf J Cramm (u. a.) | Buch | 260 S. | Deutsch | 2008 | Velbrück | EAN 9783938808450 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Velbrück GmbH Verlage, Meckenheimer Str. 47, 53919 Weilerswist-Metternich, info[at]velbrueck[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.