Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0406621217.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., Henley-on-Thames, Oxon, England, 1976
ISBN 10: 0710082746 ISBN 13: 9780710082749
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket, cover and contents in very good clean condition. Previous owner's name on FEP. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering to spine. Used.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0421101709.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1976
ISBN 10: 0710082746 ISBN 13: 9780710082749
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0710082746.
Published by Sweet and Maxwell, 1969
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is aged toned. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and toning.
Published by Sweet & Maxwell, 1969
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0198269900 ISBN 13: 9780198269908
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 27.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780198269908.
Condition: Good. . Good dust jacket. Hardcover.
US$ 33.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415815130.
Language: English
Published by Faithlife Corporation 2023-09-27, 2023
ISBN 10: 1683597168 ISBN 13: 9781683597162
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.80
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Butterworths, 1980
Seller: O'Connell's Bookshop Est. 1957, Adelaide, SA, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. 229 pages. Green cloth with gold title. Please contact bookseller to check availability etc.
Condition: New.
Seller: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, Ireland
Condition: As New. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers, otherwise near new.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40081844: 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 106 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 341-Droit international.
Published by Sweet & Maxwell, London, 1969
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover; 8vo; 327 pages. Dark orange cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering on spine and crest on front. Gently rubbed edges. Prev. owner's name in thick black ink on ffep. Yellowing but bright and clean pages. VG+/--. Book.
Published by Butterworths, GB, 1975
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Published by Sweet and Maxwell, London, 1969
Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. London, Sweet and Maxwell, 1969. Octavo; cloth; contemporary ownership details; a fine copy with the dustwrapper sunned on the spine and slightly rubbed, flecked and torn with very slight surface loss.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415815169 ISBN 13: 9780415815161
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 286 Index.
US$ 67.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415815169 ISBN 13: 9780415815161
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 286.
Published by Sweet & Maxwell, London, 1969
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. 327 pages in clean, good condition. Brown cloth with gilt titles and illustration. Corners lightly bumped. Orange/white DJ with black titles. Light wear on edges. VG+/VG+. Book.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Über den AutorBrandon D. Crowe (PhD, University of Edinburgh) is professor of New Testament at Westminster Theological Seminary in Glenside, Pennsylvania, and author of The Last Adam: A Theology of the Obedient Life of Jes.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0710082746 ISBN 13: 9780710082749
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First U.K. 265 pages, plus advertising. Pages are in excellent condition. Burgundy cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Corners not bumped. Green DJ with illustration and black titles. Very light wear on corners and edges. FINE/NEAR FINE. Book.
US$ 122.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415815134 ISBN 13: 9780415815130
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 266 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415815134 ISBN 13: 9780415815130
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 286 Index.
US$ 249.92
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415815134 ISBN 13: 9780415815130
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 286.